U.S. Department of Transportation
Federal Highway Administration
1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE
Washington, DC 20590
202-366-4000


Skip to content U.S. Department of Transportation/Federal Highway AdministrationU.S. Department of Transportation/Federal Highway Administration

Bridges & Structures

Highway Bridge by Owner (2002)

The deficiency status of the data within these tables has been calculated by not taking into consideration the year built or the year reconstructed.

  • Columns on some of the wide tables may be not be visible. Use the scroll bar at the bottom of the table or swipe to view columns to the right.

As of December 2002

Count: All | Structurally Deficient | Functionally Obsolete | Deficient
Area: All | Structurally Deficient | Functionally Obsolete | Deficient

Bridges By Owner (Counts)
StateOwner =
StateCountyTownCityState ParkLocal ParkOther State AgencyOther Local AgencyPrivateRailroadState TollLocal TollFederally OnwedUnknown22 is Null
ALABAMA5,5468,778131,21225050629008300
ALASKA7292868730851420049200
ARIZONA4,3119171531,0834003300058400
ARKANSAS6,9894,47197712010220019400
CALIFORNIA11,6567,26493,87679410570349129564162
COLORADO3,4103,216571,13440024410123601
CONNECTICUT2,77601,02621214000200071360
DELAWARE798007001005020300
DIST. OF COL.209000000000003500
FLORIDA5,2243,682101,07385196582602391091093665
GEORGIA6,4297,25015181401014450018400
HAWAII68536900001050002810
IDAHO1,2571,41401882111641200056800
ILLINOIS7,5094,03211,8111,58039102134510842903200
INDIANA5,10212,01435230055451433402670
IOWA4,11419,6675963601605900322640
KANSAS4,77919,247111,0137506763366010640
KENTUCKY8,8064,36421710040825007805
LOUISIANA7,7564,44911074316612246100217059
MAINE1,920020812009012416002810
MARYLAND2,4781,7466351062115225108613
MASSACHUSETTS2,89401,2203207020110025912300
MICHIGAN4,3905,52807610021131409900
MINNESOTA3,5085,6832,8845574314311650008404
MISSISSIPPI5,42610,00512377660005170045200
MISSOURI9,94512,534378807136815025700
MONTANA2,3051,9740410000000066800
NEBRASKA3,43811,36124740034961717002300
NEVADA9413360276101362005400
NEW HAMPSHIRE1,2770085530111215615800
NEW JERSEY2,3702,45012341219622511,11133201182
NEW MEXICO2,88636803200010200022300
NEW YORK7,4696,0821,4641,026124073111131057311632404
NORTH CAROLINA16,210006451090100024900
NORTH DAKOTA1,1063,281555501418005100
OHIO8,76516,76471,602801013185354502800
OKLAHOMA6,68313,867541,58810100070209700
OREGON2,6543,3300523100436840278100
PENNSYLVANIA14,7292,6412,592745232072582567453384290
RHODE ISLAND5880598075311030200
SOUTH CAROLINA8,2158040152010020003400
SOUTH DAKOTA1,8003,8694413300171000011500
TENNESSEE7,9369,38711,76332560000033700
TEXAS31,6209,9604885,62360988740186218356
UTAH1,690584363260017210013400
VERMONT1,07201,50381000023005500
VIRGINIA11,42584459510027545806923800
WASHINGTON3,0643,2042607173111350071900
WEST VIRGINIA6,5350010970011369905700
WISCONSIN4,8492,9914,5031,07900007240011000
WYOMING1,94573531881050010027000
PUERTO RICO1,8101129601000000000
TOTALS272,028230,73128,55338,146889591,1141,1474851,0166,1866329,046400811
Structurally Deficient Bridges by Owner (Counts)
StateOwner =
StateCountyTownCityState ParkLocal ParkOther State AgencyOther Local AgencyPrivateRailroadState TollLocal TollFederally OnwedUnknown22 is Null
ALABAMA2402,2124200903022200500
ALASKA9071191012030006100
ARIZONA3357416000000008400
ARKANSAS3791,039086001002001400
CALIFORNIA1,3829731438191135160122011
COLORADO240306140000100001600
CONNECTICUT133016630400010000130
DELAWARE4300300000501000
DIST. OF COL.2000000000000100
FLORIDA41175056508000032701
GEORGIA1511,2730483000022001100
HAWAII83900000001000000
IDAHO721400260034800003700
ILLINOIS6332711,3582607524548290700
INDIANA1162,033075007026330300
IOWA2084,61722232020258017110
KANSAS1713,15939313012211601910
KENTUCKY466670017000011500800
LOUISIANA8001,338111181122500005206
MAINE241090700301780000
MARYLAND14623404600203100610
MASSACHUSETTS3310195660041000170200
MICHIGAN8781,1140135000611001900
MINNESOTA166588358669200222001002
MISSISSIPPI4093,281361465000313001300
MISSOURI1,7513,7522129001018001300
MONTANA7743007000000006700
NEBRASKA1632,37604300492300100
NEVADA35240600000000600
NEW HAMPSHIRE14300219100011170200
NEW JERSEY2675062510790109131390
NEW MEXICO24959024000000004900
NEW YORK6759382982091409151436618300
NORTH CAROLINA2,3840075002010002100
NORTH DAKOTA348201710000200500
OHIO4212,57402241012132140600
OKLAHOMA1,0806,85014317000000490600
OREGON195194035200742014100
PENNSYLVANIA3,6637347682125200191296966180
RHODE ISLAND1440222331000010000
SOUTH CAROLINA1,02524903001001500200
SOUTH DAKOTA2058571514002000002300
TENNESSEE4801,0730147903000001800
TEXAS7222,08857195001005001260
UTAH11410593000001000700
VERMONT165028216000001001300
VIRGINIA1,03433960010043011400
WASHINGTON145237072200001004500
WEST VIRGINIA1,088003320041200700
WISCONSIN3764486871870000315002300
WYOMING1872031123000000002400
PUERTO RICO239103500000000000
TOTALS24,53348,0984,4014,6001761121510858520318458398920
Functionally Obsolete Bridges by Owner (Counts)
StateOwner =
StateCountyTownCityState ParkLocal ParkOther State AgencyOther Local AgencyPrivateRailroadState TollLocal TollFederally OnwedUnknown22 is Null
ALABAMA1,1471,0042265302005002400
ALASKA77711900310100021500
ARIZONA3497011160000000005800
ARKANSAS1,0851,0013160200000007200
CALIFORNIA2,1321,1861703262599205134111
COLORADO4712308165100010005700
CONNECTICUT763018952400010002980
DELAWARE9800100000005100
DIST. OF COL.138000000000003100
FLORIDA78477043032901916120243222357
GEORGIA987774012050001015004800
HAWAII252920000002000610
IDAHO19513702400033000010200
ILLINOIS92122462733582051144640200
INDIANA6511,420013400202251240830
IOWA5181,4481134301022002090
KANSAS5052,1291191170011218701010
KENTUCKY2,021961034003038001601
LOUISIANA1,5765921212911185100707
MAINE41802020020047701010
MARYLAND51539231360371016703201
MASSACHUSETTS1,310034298501271002051800
MICHIGAN7555940181001310302000
MINNESOTA2361501146979005500700
MISSISSIPPI8593464127000011008100
MISSOURI1,5071,9093204111123012300
MONTANA321146020000000010400
NEBRASKA1011,4671770011133700400
NEVADA156230700102100300
NEW HAMPSHIRE195002671010013001000
NEW JERSEY563497110016908140787290
NEW MEXICO221107033001010001900
NEW YORK2,3701,02931444846035387303591261104
NORTH CAROLINA2,8010096001000006400
NORTH DAKOTA282350700100100600
OHIO1,3522,58913552019161518401000
OKLAHOMA571669220200000020101600
OREGON66145301231001211018900
PENNSYLVANIA2,694611455185570102740396212730
RHODE ISLAND1990202941200020000
SOUTH CAROLINA837450300000000300
SOUTH DAKOTA10746410600700000900
TENNESSEE1,1741,39303561202000009800
TEXAS3,9702,3601141,92010054121284580
UTAH27543216000000001800
VERMONT20403302200002200500
VIRGINIA2,13016923600137120196100
WASHINGTON83457701803205120010300
WEST VIRGINIA1,6740053200413901600
WISCONSIN47715526518200003400600
WYOMING1387726001000003300
PUERTO RICO7330015000000000000
TOTALS45,05628,3922,8728,717241223731611422372,3602491,76315781
Deficient Bridges by Owner (Counts)
StateOwner =
StateCountyTownCityState ParkLocal ParkOther State AgencyOther Local AgencyPrivateRailroadState TollLocal TollFederally OnwedUnknown22 is Null
ALABAMA1,3873,216646512050227002900
ALASKA1671423810430400027600
ARIZONA382127151760000000014200
ARKANSAS1,4642,0403246201002008600
CALIFORNIA3,5142,15921,141453181410806156122
COLORADO7115369205100110007300
CONNECTICUT8960355828000200021110
DELAWARE14100400000506100
DIST. OF COL.158000000000003200
FLORIDA82594543593402716120243549358
GEORGIA1,1382,047016880001037005900
HAWAII3351820000003000610
IDAHO26727705000381000013900
ILLINOIS1,5544951,985595157291692930900
INDIANA7673,45302090027241115701130
IOWA7266,06533575030478037200
KANSAS6765,2884284300133320302920
KENTUCKY2,4871,6310510030423002401
LOUISIANA2,3761,93023247123313510059013
MAINE6590110900501118501010
MARYLAND66162631820391326703811
MASSACHUSETTS1,64105371645016810022211000
MICHIGAN1,6331,7080316001921303900
MINNESOTA402738472135161100727001702
MISSISSIPPI1,2683,627402735000414009400
MISSOURI3,2585,66153331121311013600
MONTANA398576090000000017100
NEBRASKA2643,843112000152251000500
NEVADA1914701300102100900
NEW HAMPSHIRE338004862010124701200
NEW JERSEY8301,00331511148091416218680
NEW MEXICO470166057001010006800
NEW YORK3,0451,96761265760044538734251441404
NORTH CAROLINA5,18500171003010008500
NORTH DAKOTA621,055114101003001100
OHIO1,7735,16315793031293618801600
OKLAHOMA1,6517,5191651900000025002200
OREGON856647015830019530213000
PENNSYLVANIA6,3571,3451,223397109011361694652733210
RHODE ISLAND3430425272200030000
SOUTH CAROLINA1,86229406001001500500
SOUTH DAKOTA3121,3212520009000003200
TENNESSEE1,6542,466050321050000011600
TEXAS4,6924,4481712,115101546212857140
UTAH3891481146000010002500
VERMONT369061238000023001800
VIRGINIA3,164191233200237550207500
WASHINGTON97981402525205130014800
WEST VIRGINIA2,7620086400825902300
WISCONSIN8536039523690000619002900
WYOMING3252801329001000005700
PUERTO RICO9721018500000000000
TOTALS69,58976,4907,27313,317417335882692007572,6782942,602246101
Bridges By Owner (Area in Sq Meters)
StateOwner =
StateCountyTownCityState ParkLocal ParkOther State AgencyOther Local AgencyPrivateRailroadState TollLocal TollFederally OnwedUnknown22 is Null
ALABAMA6,104,7591,760,2273,587336,6693,8660412020,1116,0900077,08100
ALASKA490,9755,0831,76935,155187021,2204,14271513,6820040,01000
ARIZONA2,600,535559,66173,254639,0682,196002,023713000107,04100
ARKANSAS4,639,820677,7012,036159,7034970390692340096,00800
CALIFORNIA19,674,9362,282,6153,5152,901,44910,16291359,874104,49514,6606,15315,05174,438138,622079,548
COLORADO2,558,939575,09010,199529,2307110095358,753195011129,73901,283
CONNECTICUT2,902,8380145,66474,8461,5950005440001,42653,9910
DELAWARE650,218001,03800108001,5830139,36858,33000
DIST. OF COL.491,6180000000000046,58300
FLORIDA9,490,7841,660,9931,624431,9468,06334422,20659,0848,4180292,824348,95142,998104723,890
GEORGIA6,120,5461,481,659120288,5244,90801,972010,49615,73500236,53300
HAWAII996,87686,883000022508580003,533960
IDAHO966,120301,254060,9542553098,078107,08141300062,57200
ILLINOIS7,109,5211,158,2921,676,5021,226,5268,0311,8217185,960180,19543,081494,431022,29800
INDIANA3,936,7632,163,0495,967335,3060010,4544491,4375,773334,54603,23518,1560
IOWA3,380,2013,264,7482,249536,01554101,82509,12432,304021,8437,49237,5160
KANSAS3,437,2103,279,2652,597537,94513,01002701,0694,4734,044265,758052,2153,4300
KENTUCKY4,434,370491,2901,01021,383001,58701,6026,0250086,02504,957
LOUISIANA12,480,378799,42214,543380,2166,3671,2815,064788,3961,7662670024,351063,208
MAINE976,745015,8121,0540078601725,006121,636010,9719,4020
MARYLAND2,428,713337,5431,237485,04801,09112,6671382,4651461,058,4970126,7753201,330
MASSACHUSETTS2,636,7350204,917162,3195690281,64527500226,06833520,71200
MICHIGAN4,378,2701,018,8270422,884001,3074,6163,008138129,34408,80200
MINNESOTA3,763,7831,203,113207,133318,5993,9653,9664,698011,67030,4660013,3230217
MISSISSIPPI4,881,4642,217,88621,884251,3805310006754,94900123,49400
MISSOURI6,937,7181,581,0535,707503,864106875,5055016,99923,911011,97014,66900
MONTANA1,434,930330,807012,9710000000087,51900
NEBRASKA1,891,0881,414,989601228,042007,39513,19914,19025,180009,25500
NEVADA889,152162,846079,36139201012,074791104004,68100
NEW HAMPSHIRE657,81300184,6403200723965204163,7689,4024,48700
NEW JERSEY2,930,799664,2215,83815,237431,07057,95190920,2553812,004,150340,8832,75066,6534,243
NEW MEXICO1,243,27754,5960110,0060041080100053,77200
NEW YORK7,045,5471,133,172193,1121,705,80451,205057,29488,9502,00846,3421,308,1951,039,7594,156021,969
NORTH CAROLINA6,712,05600150,6071,98502,17908300064,89100
NORTH DAKOTA632,985435,6251,07139,3471,1900521251,8592,6860016,97800
OHIO6,993,9193,320,6823911,330,3202,4160102,9915553,65221,251398,36707,35600
OKLAHOMA4,026,4711,835,6708,306588,110172023,811000593,590056,99800
OREGON3,218,930914,3890251,4191,81404048,3738829,461012,016138,22400
PENNSYLVANIA9,204,010619,644272,148331,94234,519013,11330868,672112,723638,807390,96324,06621,8660
RHODE ISLAND598,87008,84349,0644367356,212247194070,30101,67400
SOUTH CAROLINA5,330,818119,56106,1112520321005,463003,43600
SOUTH DAKOTA991,655565,33410,20258,930001,7280000048,38900
TENNESSEE6,198,4141,368,681195671,7695,09539671600000164,00300
TEXAS27,788,3771,720,193128,8312,956,5501,497017,20216,14612,7405,38692,892628,155147,7057,8931,629
UTAH1,424,87580,9465,41198,917003553,120309980018,14300
VERMONT567,4610197,20731,91200000366004,73300
VIRGINIA6,276,32518,79612,229853,629006789,46725,26112,8190571,222108,68100
WASHINGTON4,731,197813,5341,448625,8463,3791,10152227,0473273,71900154,60200
WEST VIRGINIA2,830,6740050,146701003,1844,24313,109168,820016,50500
WISCONSIN3,888,416638,921479,918668,867000079711,5270014,10600
WYOMING992,811123,6166,52937,0661,60401,520007630053,00600
PUERTO RICO1,749,11807,71060,8210513000000000
TOTALS228,720,82143,241,8743,741,31421,838,553172,58013,3171,135,3181,252,924496,465471,3648,377,0463,589,4142,664,954219,426902,275
Structurally Deficient Bridges by Owner (Area in Sq Meters)
StateOwner =
StateCountyTownCityState ParkLocal ParkOther State AgencyOther Local AgencyPrivateRailroadState TollLocal TollFederally OnwedUnknown22 is Null
ALABAMA193,643330,2971,04050,379324015601004,664002,07300
ALASKA69,6465234711,0696001,88205900005,61000
ARIZONA25,11216,8028585,8720000000019,43600
ARKANSAS234,320105,945018,9970039002340082700
CALIFORNIA3,733,010347,1711,151604,6871,7331987,2503,5301,8194,462031314,462030,309
COLORADO178,50539,0923911,06600015000001,60900
CONNECTICUT319,219022,55115,82630600045400005,1620
DELAWARE46,49200490000001,5830762000
DIST. OF COL.48,4540000000000072000
FLORIDA239,16064,665032,32039708,625000078,91717,34400
GEORGIA204,235246,163042,45480900007,2230019,13900
HAWAII36,28710,89000000033000000
IDAHO62,67031,305017,134001868,37900004,08700
ILLINOIS683,35466,344111,510387,3581,14176471865017,27919,74325,90404,30800
INDIANA63,924269,998026,724002,42504611,34751,342022900
IOWA277,727601,96464995,92612506504,32214,31202,9002,2891,7110
KANSAS117,522358,88765175,0197130461,00833292223,259016,448450
KENTUCKY178,92962,78302,57300001183,8930014,90300
LOUISIANA967,374172,5181,243115,1774,6425265552,33700005,5570808
MAINE108,21605,8395770048301721,1614,2790000
MARYLAND138,22029,157070,371008,28905161010050,3113200
MASSACHUSETTS363,515033,49356,9640071,75800016,188016100
MICHIGAN1,103,676145,049060,693000711112138001,35800
MINNESOTA199,362100,93127,52028,1311,450898001,41317,196007580119
MISSISSIPPI225,049484,6565,42132,7084420003342,851001,42600
MISSOURI833,889320,486450119,462005,12906,22021,428002,96600
MONTANA37,94058,2070737000000005,19700
NEBRASKA123,433210,661023,128001,0821,1537,2582,127007100
NEVADA27,0445,72404,6970000000047100
NEW HAMPSHIRE70,7300022,83350000657319,539011000
NEW JERSEY431,133144,1391736,81443019,5150939080,98657,0667718,3630
NEW MEXICO177,0548,10104,3420000000014,37000
NEW YORK573,124139,49335,165437,7742,89902,15711,42728515,24577,272384,02743500
NORTH CAROLINA1,009,9230015,903002310830002,99900
NORTH DAKOTA32,12475,9251931,76210100003990038400
OHIO401,917396,3710213,705193011,5903353179,13614,75602,29300
OKLAHOMA950,613630,9041,42492,76600000047,14507,19600
OREGON288,14053,360011,041269005044043,79207,9453,99000
PENNSYLVANIA2,077,918171,36567,90790,2185,1620017769866,14754,50625,4512,19315,1850
RHODE ISLAND224,80503,14713,843179174000013,2370000
SOUTH CAROLINA561,86725,379036800321003,6760014200
SOUTH DAKOTA162,606100,1272,9557,38700307000004,21700
TENNESSEE402,491131,0400114,81597503080000011,90400
TEXAS841,413223,22414,900136,9050077004,713002,8943270
UTAH102,85010,7578094,91500003500056600
VERMONT70,273038,2285,299000001720099200
VIRGINIA434,65822825869,82700263009,47305,2659,46500
WASHINGTON399,43268,282077,3733860000577005,96100
WEST VIRGINIA342,482009,494234002,0563,2953,341001,25800
WISCONSIN274,14090,05561,862117,82800004234,318002,91800
WYOMING116,12831,8532,71514,232000000003,36900
PUERTO RICO236,910004,49400000000000
TOTALS21,022,6576,380,817442,1973,384,48022,6332,560143,45432,41648,075224,446428,412562,646269,49241,11231,236
Functionally Obsolete Bridges by Owner (Area in Sq Meters)
StateOwner =
StateCountyTownCityState ParkLocal ParkOther State AgencyOther Local AgencyPrivateRailroadState TollLocal TollFederally OnwedUnknown22 is Null
ALABAMA1,191,071219,05112678,3802100256008740033,94000
ALASKA51,316726949,0130015,390012500016,93700
ARIZONA459,42438,8163,478115,929000000008,02700
ARKANSAS757,943110,86178240,198497000000013,64500
CALIFORNIA3,947,614296,69057668,0302,2023453,2297,8623,7091,281056,28723,693014,160
COLORADO487,73528,4801,031126,114630002770004,86000
CONNECTICUT891,558024,20218,8173560009000021936,2060
DELAWARE120,87500153000000064,97621,16800
DIST. OF COL.295,6010000000000045,19800
FLORIDA1,329,975302,4651,032137,5981,527053,5728,6744,526054,16178,5134,90710468,124
GEORGIA832,196175,409094,4872,5780007,8054,7550012,28200
HAWAII165,64427,75100000057000267960
IDAHO138,24826,32507,8610005,613000016,98900
ILLINOIS1,473,38889,52463,193376,2271,13155704,18566,91719,537115,59205,71000
INDIANA788,757245,261094,717002,0124492723,42395,39601,39915,0430
IOWA481,273200,711985116,16741608204,74812,527018,943025,3800
KANSAS701,676259,957635144,9632,0250061643,122106,47702,046900
KENTUCKY951,20892,85603,521001,29202162,018004,6680433
LOUISIANA2,474,731149,8461,324126,151359177223745,7421,61326700615018,380
MAINE239,71001,67021900159001,01750,05003,1619,4020
MARYLAND503,64874,191326211,33801,018840138045428,720034,0950657
MASSACHUSETTS1,189,185058,14049,8213030175,23727500187,09233517,63800
MICHIGAN817,907162,5850124,588004933,7262,355099,64401,37400
MINNESOTA402,87251,1177,51047,1588192,452006,4512,5040054200
MISSISSIPPI677,67071,72866363,27700002292400016,25500
MISSOURI1,099,254221,221224157,85860877128321548601,6754,49300
MONTANA252,34823,75704,4440000000018,78100
NEBRASKA147,186139,58529643,632001,8742,5815,2086,7510031700
NEVADA286,93624,40005,8240010102511040020800
NEW HAMPSHIRE79,8390059,078800720013130,002081900
NEW JERSEY764,124121,904553,178087923,58703,543381504,812256,8911,49011,8940
NEW MEXICO138,90812,171025,431004102890003,69800
NEW YORK3,128,139230,45841,778911,24926,585043,16532,8661,00811,481730,889597,0542,687021,969
NORTH CAROLINA1,018,2820037,625001,5970000012,13200
NORTH DAKOTA50,34625,557014,3060052002820048000
OHIO1,605,587651,82035439,180771026,9002191,8975,275123,30201,96700
OKLAHOMA481,20381,15111370,386000000113,842012,97300
OREGON911,385186,084078,276400001,7061284,75404,07114,16200
PENNSYLVANIA2,275,506176,77554,14794,7314,24702,241042,50012,876214,007354,4485,5611,3310
RHODE ISLAND144,64401,98419,2552581381,20000057,0640000
SOUTH CAROLINA655,94310,89901,8400000000053700
SOUTH DAKOTA83,36844,9011,6784,08200563000002,47500
TENNESSEE950,395167,7180124,2882,77403240000033,36900
TEXAS4,822,727441,82440,0801,573,353760015,7439,40839337,224134,18030,8182,2520
UTAH227,9064,5671234,268000000003,30100
VERMONT77,787044,3737,373000001940036700
VIRGINIA1,013,2794,7893,884210,278004155994,4912,3760397,07623,21400
WASHINGTON1,576,111166,7620260,697445460012,6532252,3120016,46300
WEST VIRGINIA503,0830020,286269006025759,10732,22304,20400
WISCONSIN464,74654,97122,755172,78900002841,2790088400
WYOMING91,2338,9412162,0080047000007,35700
PUERTO RICO450,5180030,75700000000000
TOTALS44,672,0085,424,603376,9877,031,19748,4486,114355,035843,976169,478109,7952,980,4981,964,449492,391101,798123722.9
Deficient Bridges by Owner (Area in Sq Meters)
StateOwner =
StateCountyTownCityState ParkLocal ParkOther State AgencyOther Local AgencyPrivateRailroadState TollLocal TollFederally OnwedUnknown22 is Null
ALABAMA1,384,714549,3481,165128,759534041201005,5390036,01300
ALASKA120,9611,24814120,08260017,271071500022,54600
ARIZONA484,53655,6174,336121,8010000000027,46300
ARKANSAS992,263216,80678259,194497039002340014,47200
CALIFORNIA7,680,624643,8611,2071,272,7183,93654310,47911,3925,5285,743056,60038,155044,469
COLORADO666,24067,5721,069137,18063001502770006,46900
CONNECTICUT1,210,777046,75334,64366200054400021941,3680
DELAWARE167,36700643000001,583065,73821,16800
DIST. OF COL.344,0550000000000045,91800
FLORIDA1,569,135367,1301,032169,9181,923062,1978,6744,526054,161157,43022,25110468,124
GEORGIA1,036,431421,5720136,9423,3870007,80511,9780031,42100
HAWAII201,93238,64100000090000267960
IDAHO200,91857,630024,9940018613,991000021,07600
ILLINOIS2,156,742155,867174,703763,5852,2721,3207184,83584,19639,280141,496010,01800
INDIANA852,682515,2580121,441004,4374497334,770146,73801,62815,0430
IOWA758,999802,6761,634212,093541014609,07126,839021,8432,28927,0910
KANSAS819,198618,8441,286219,9812,7380461,0693964,044129,736018,4941340
KENTUCKY1,130,136155,63906,094001,29203345,9110019,5710433
LOUISIANA3,442,104322,3642,567241,3285,000704777748,0791,613267006,172019,189
MAINE347,92607,5097960064201722,17854,32903,1619,4020
MARYLAND641,868103,347326281,70901,0189,130138516146428,720084,407320657
MASSACHUSETTS1,552,700091,632106,7853030246,99527500203,28033517,80000
MICHIGAN1,921,582307,6340185,280004934,4382,46713899,64402,73200
MINNESOTA602,234152,04835,03075,2882,2693,350007,86519,701001,3010119
MISSISSIPPI902,719556,3846,08495,9854420005633,0910017,68100
MISSOURI1,933,143541,707674277,32060875,2002836,43421,91401,6757,45900
MONTANA290,28881,96305,1800000000023,97700
NEBRASKA270,619350,24629666,760002,9573,73512,4668,8780038800
NEVADA313,98030,125010,5210010102511040067800
NEW HAMPSHIRE150,5690081,91113007206520449,541092800
NEW JERSEY1,195,257266,0422299,9924387943,10204,482381585,798313,9561,56630,2570
NEW MEXICO315,96220,272029,7730041028900018,06800
NEW YORK3,701,264369,95176,9431,349,02329,484045,32244,2931,29326,725808,161981,0813,121021,969
NORTH CAROLINA2,028,2050053,529001,82808300015,13100
NORTH DAKOTA82,470101,48219316,068101052006820086400
OHIO2,007,5041,048,19135652,885964038,4895552,21414,411138,05804,26000
OKLAHOMA1,431,815712,0551,536163,152000000160,988020,17000
OREGON1,199,525239,443089,317669002,2095338,546012,01618,15200
PENNSYLVANIA4,353,424348,140122,054184,9499,40902,24117743,19879,023268,514379,8997,75416,5160
RHODE ISLAND369,44905,13133,0984363121,20000070,3010000
SOUTH CAROLINA1,217,81036,27802,20800321003,6760067900
SOUTH DAKOTA245,974145,0284,63311,46900870000006,69200
TENNESSEE1,352,886298,7570239,1033,74906330000045,27300
TEXAS5,664,140665,04754,9791,710,2587607715,7439,4085,10637,224134,18033,7122,5790
UTAH330,75615,3249339,1830000350003,86600
VERMONT148,060082,60112,67200000366001,36000
VIRGINIA1,447,9375,0174,141280,105006785994,49111,8490402,34132,67800
WASHINGTON1,975,543235,0440338,070831460012,6532252,8890022,42500
WEST VIRGINIA845,5660029,780503002,6583,87012,44832,22305,46200
WISCONSIN738,885145,02684,618290,61700007075,597003,80200
WYOMING207,36140,7942,93116,24000470000010,72600
PUERTO RICO687,4280035,25000000000000
TOTALS65,694,66511,805,420819,18410,415,67671,0818,674498,489876,393217,552334,2403,408,9112,527,094761,883142,910154,959
Updated: 10/08/2013
Federal Highway Administration | 1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE | Washington, DC 20590 | 202-366-4000