U.S. Department of Transportation/Federal Highway Administration

California Division

Staff List

Sacramento Office:
Federal Highway Administration
650 Capitol Mall, Suite 4-100
Sacramento, CA 95814

Main Phone Number: 916-498-5001
Work Room Phone Number: 916-498-5998
Conference Room Phone Number: 916-498-5052

DOWNLOAD THIS LIST (MS Excel* 55 kb)

Name Title 498-xxxx Ext
Vincent Mammano DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR (HDA-CA) 5015 223
Mike Duman Chief Operating Officer 5014 222
Aimee Kratovil Special Assistant to the DA 5866 236
Wanda Waldron Administrative Assistant-DA, COO & Local Programs 5343 221
Lance Yokota Civil Rights Program Manager       5012 262
Will McClure Equal Opportunity Specialist 5036 238
Eric Worrell Major Projects Coordinator 5890 251
Brett Gainer  Attorney (Western Legal Services)  5891 228
Jeff Lewis  Resource Center – Project Management Engineer  5035 269
Wesley Rutland-Brown Data Analyst 5018 257
John Kinyon IT/Computer Specialist 5764 287
Rick Backlund Associate Division Administrator 213-894-4560  
Leonardo Morales Administrative Assistant-Associate DA 213-894-4500  
Janice Richard Director, Financial Services 5028 267
Rodney Whitfield Financial Program Manager 5013 258
Michael Avery FIRE PROGRAM Manager 5038 252
Mary Cunningham Financial Specialist, Dist 5,6, 8, 9 and 10 5016 288
Tasia Papajohn Financial Specialist, Dist 1,2,3 and 4 5348 279
Veneshia Smith  Financial Specialist, Dist 7, 11, 12 and OJT, Rail, CDPR  5022 273
Jerilynn Fogle  Financial Technician Dist 7,8,11,12 5026 241
Shun Huey Financial Technician Dist 1,2,3,4,5,6,9,10 5049 247
Leilani Fiorentini Administrative Officer (Office Manager)  5010 230
Ethan Kinyon SCEP Student 5017 225
Kara Magdaleno Administrative Assistant – Planning, Finance and Infrastructure 5774 256
Marchelle Berry  Administrative Assistant – State Programs 5863 255
Jermaine Hannon Director, Planning & Air Quality 5066 281
Jack Lord Planning and Air Quality Team Leader 5888 280
Wade Hobbs Statewide Transportation Coordinator 5027 271
Scott Carson Transportation Planner 5029 289
Joseph Vaughn Air Quality Specialist 5346 233
Stew Sonnenberg Air Quality Specialist 5889 260
Shawn Oliver Env/ROW Team Leader Transportation Engineer 5048 264
Melani Millard Realty Specialist (Statewide LAP) 5056 246
Larry Vinzant Senior Environmental Specialist 5040 237
Cecilia Crenshaw Transportation Planner 5033 253
Matt Schmitz Director, State Programs 5850 250
Scott McHenry Senior Transportation Engineer 5854 275
Lanh Phan Transportation Engineer, Dist. 4 5046 265
Dominic Hoang Transportation Engineer, Dist. 5, 6, 9, 10 5002 240
Steve Pyburn North Team Leader, Senior Transportation Engineer 5057 239
Jeff Holm Traffic Ops/Design Engineer 5021 249
Cesar Perez Senior Transportation Engineer, Districts 1,2,3 5065 234
Andrea Van den Berg Tiger II Coordinator – SCEP 5865 278
Rebecca Bennett Director, Local Programs 5041 231
Gary Sweeten North Team Leader, Environmental Specialist 5128 235
Jean Mazur Senior Transportation Engineer, Dist. 4 5732 283
Peter Pangilinan Transportation Engineer, Dist. 1, 2, 3 5886 268
David Tedrick South Team Leader, Environmental Specialist 5024 272
Miguel Ramos-Gonzalez Student PDP Engineer 5007 293
Maiser Khaled Director, National Programs/Infrastructures 5020 232
Ken Kochevar Team Leader, Safety  5853 259
David Cohen Safety Specialist 5868 245
Arianna Valle Safety Engineer 5992 296
Vivien Hoang  Team Leader, Operations/ITS 5005 248
Erin Harrington ITS Engineer 5009 227
Tim Crothers Traffic Ops/Engineer 5860 244
Chris Long Infrastructures Team Leader  5042 243
Greg Kolle Senior Structures Engineer 5852 263
Sarah Skeen  Structures/Geotech Engineer  5023 261
Steve Healow  Asset Mgmt. and Pavements Engineer  5849 266
CALSOUTH Office 888 S. Figueroa, Ste. 750, Los Angeles, CA. 90017 213-894-6185 FAX
Chris Newman Team Leader/CalSouth Deputy Office Director 213-894-4468  
Josue Yambo Senior Transportation Engineer – State Programs, Dist 7 213-894-5351  
Zylkia Martin-Yambo Transportation Engineer – Local Programs, Dist 8, 11, 12 213-894-6663  
Jacob Waclaw Transportation Engineer – Local Programs, Dist 7 213-894-6697  
Jesse Glazer ITS Engineer (National Programs) 213-894-6352  
Michael Morris Jr. Community Planner (Planning & Air Quality) 213-894-4014  
Tay Dam Senior Transportation Engineer, Dist. 8,12 (State Program) 213-894-6718  
Ian Kiwan Finance Specialist – SCEP Student 213-894-3851  
San Diego Office 401 B Street, Ste 800, San Diego, CA  92101 619-699-1905 FAX
Manuel Sanchez State Sr. Transportation Engineer, Dist 11/Border Engineer 619-699-7336  

Return to top