Skip to content U.S. Department of Transportation/Federal Highway AdministrationU.S. Department of Transportation/Federal Highway Administration

Office of Planning, Environment, & Realty (HEP)
 

Events Guidance Publications Awards Contacts

FHWA Federal-aid Division Offices

Planning, Environment, Realty & Research Staff

AL | AK | AZ | AR | CA | CO | CT | DE | DC | FL | GA | HI | ID | IL | IN | IA | KS | KY | LA | ME | MD | MA | MI | MN | MS | MO | MT

NE | NV | NH | NJ | NM | NY | NC | ND | OH | OK | OR | PA | PR | RI | SC | SD | TN | TX | UT | VT | VA | WA | WV | WI | WY


Planning | Environment | Realty | T2 | All

Alabama

9500 Wynlakes Place, Montgomery, Alabama 36117
Fax: 334-274-6352

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Dave Harris Planning Team Leader334-274-6345
R. Clint Andrews Planning Engineer334-274-6346
Shaun Capps Planning Engineer334-274-6347
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Lynn Heisler Environmental Protection Specialist334-274-6372
Lynne Urquhart Environmental Engineer334-274-6371
Tim Heisler Environmental Coordinator334-274-6370
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Tammy Keeley Realty Specialist334-274-6348
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Linda Guin Safety and Technology Engineer (Technology)334-274-6353
R. Clint Andrews Planning Engineer334-274-6346
Top of Page

Alaska

Federal Building, 709 West 9th, Room 851, P. O. Box 21648, Juneau, AK 99802-1648
Fax: 907-586-7420

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Kris Riesenberg Planning, Research, & ITS Program Manager907-586-7413
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Michael Vanderhoof Division Environmental Coordinator907-586-7464
Tim Haugh Environment & Right-of-Way Programs Manager907-586-7430
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Elizabeth Hoffman Civil Rights/Right-of-Way Program Specialist907-586-7188
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Kris Riesenberg Planning, Research, & ITS Program Manager907-586-7413
Top of Page

Arizona

4000 N. Central Ave, Suite 1500 Phoenix, AZ 85012-1906
Fax: 602-382-8998

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Ed Stillings Engineering Development Coordinator602-382-8966
Romare Truely Community Planner602-382-8978
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Meesa Otani Assistant Environmental Coordinator602-382-8976
Rebecca Swiecki Environmental Coordinator602-368-8979
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Layne A. Patton Realty Officer602- 382-8974
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Kelly LaRosa Transportation Engineer602-382-8991
Top of Page

Arkansas

Federal Office Building, Room 3128, 700 West Capitol Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72201
Fax: 501-324-6423

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Amy Heflin Community Planner501-324-6435
David Blakeney Realty Officer501-324-6438
Gary DalPorto Planning and Program Development Team Leader501-324-6441
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Randall Looney Environmental Protection Specialist501-324-6430
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
David Blakeney Realty Officer501-324-6438
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Gary DalPorto Planning and Program Development Team Leader501-324-6441
Top of Page

California

650 Capitol Mall, Suite 4-100, Sacramento, CA 95814
Fax: 916-498-5008

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Jack Lord Planning Team Leader916-498-5888
Jermaine Hannon Director, Planning and Right-of-Way916-498-5066
Joseph Vaugh Air Quality Specialist916-498-5346
Mike Morris Transportation Planner213-894-4014
Scott Carson Transportation Planner916-498-5029
Stew Sonneberg Air Quality Specialist916-498-5899
Wade Hobbs Statewide Planner916-498-5027
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
David Tedrick Local Program, Environmental Specialist916-498-5024
Gary Sweeten Local Program, Environmental Specialist916-498-5128
Larry Vinzant Senior Environmental Specialist916-498-5040
Maiser Khaled Director, National Programs/Environmental Program Manager916-498-5020
Shawn Oliver Environmental Specialist916-498-5084
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Lynn Whitford Realty Officer916-498-5888
Vacant Realty Specialist916-498-5344
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Jean Mazur Transportation Engineer (LTAP)916-498-5732
Scott Carson Transportation Planner916-498-5029
Top of Page

Colorado

12300 W. Dakota Ave., Suite 180, Lakewood, CO 80228
Fax: 720-963-3001

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Aaron Bustow Statewide Transportation Planner720-963-3022
Bill Haas Metropolitan Transportation Planner720-963-3016
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Stephanie Gibson Environmental Program Manager720-963-3013
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Chris Horn ROW Program Manager720-963-3017
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Rick Santos Research Engineer720-963-3009
Top of Page

Connecticut

628-2 Hebron Avenue, Suite 303, Glastonbury, CT 06033
Fax: 860-659-6724

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Eloise Powell Planning, Research & Environment860-659-6703x3010
Kenneth Shooshan-Stoller Assistant Transportation Planner860-659-6703x3030
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Glenn Elliot Environmental Engineer860-659-6703x3005
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Michael Butler Right-of-Way Cluster Team Leader (RI DO)860-659-6703x3032
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Eloise Powell Planning, Research & Enviornment Team Leader860-659-6703x3010
Top of Page

Delaware

300 South New Street, Room 2101, Dover, DE 19904-6726
Fax: 302-734-3066

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Anna Price Planning Program Manager302-734-2835
Kwame Arhin Planning Program Manager410-779-7158
Marc Dixon Transportation Planner302-734-4018
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Denise W. King Environmental Specialist410-779-7145
Jeanette Mar DelMar Environmental Program Leader410-779-7152
Nick Blendy Environmental Specialist302-734-2966
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Eric Savage Right-of-Way Specialist410-779-7155
Maggie Duncan-Augustt Right-of-Way Sepcialist410-779-7148
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Azmat Hussain Pavement & Materials Engineer410-779-7161
Top of Page

District Of Columbia

1990 K Street, NW, Suite 510, Washington, DC 20006-1103
Fax: 202-219-3545

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Sandra Jackson Transportation Planner202-219-3521
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Michael Hicks Environmental Specialist202-219-3513
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Rosemary Jones Realty Officer202-219-3519
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Bob Mihalek Research Engineer202-219-3515
Top of Page

Florida

545 John Knox Road, Suite 200, Tallahassee, FL 32303
Fax: 850-942-9691

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Carl Mikyska Transportation Planning Specialist850-553-2221
Karen Brunelle Director, Office of Planning & Environment850-553-2218
LeeAnn Jacobs Planning Programs Coordinator850-553-2219
Shakira Crandol Transportation Planning Specialist850-553-2220
Stacie Blizzard Transportation Planning Specialist850-553-2223
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Cathy Kendall Environmental Specialist850-553-2225
Linda Anderson Environmental Specialist850-553-2226
Vacant Environmental Programs Coordinator850-553-2224
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Brian Telfair Right-of-Way Officer850-553-2228
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Brian Telfair Right-of-Way Officer (T2)850-553-2228
Carl Mikyska Transportation Planning Specialist850-553-2221
Top of Page

Georgia

61 Forsyth Street, S.W., Suite 17T100, Atlanta, Georgia 30303
Fax: 404-562-3703

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Ana-Marie Day Community Planner 404-562-3639
Andrew Edwards Planning Team Leader404-562-3659
Carlos Gonzalez Community Planner404-562-3639
Cornelius Davis Community Planner & Environmental Coordinator404-562-3913
Steve Luxenberg Director of Program Development404-562-3650
Tamara Christion Transportation Planner404-562-3690
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Cornelius Davis Community Planner & Environmental Coordinator404-562-3913
Jennifer Giersch Environmental Coordinator404-562-3653
Katy Allen Environmental Team Leader404-562-3657
Kelly Wade Environmental Coordinator & Air Quality Specialist404-562-3684
Michele Palicka Realty Officer & Environmental Coordinator404-562-3634
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Michele Palicka Realty Officer & Environmental Coordinator404-562-3634
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Carlos Gonzalez Community Planner404-562-3639
Edward Parker Technology Application Team Leader T2404-562-3644
Top of Page

Hawaii

300 Ala Moana Boulevard, Suite 3-306, Box 50206, Honolulu, HI 96850
Fax: 808-541-2704

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Elizabeth Fischer Transportation Planner808-541-2325
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Pat Phung Transportation Engineer808-541-2305
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Vacant Realty Officer808-541-2700
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Dean Fujita Financial Manager(T2)808-541-2307
Domingo Galicinao Bridge Engineer (Research)808-541-2302
Top of Page

Idaho

3050 Lakeharbor Lane, Suite 126, Boise, ID 83703
Fax: 208-334-1691

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Lori Porreca Community Planner208-334-9180x132
Scott Frey Transportation Engineer208-334-9180x115
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Brent Inghram Environmental Program Manager208/334-9180x114
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Scott Frey Transportation Engineer208-334-9180x115
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
John Perry Transportation Engineer208-334-9180x116
Top of Page

Illinois

3250 Executive Park Drive, Springfield, IL 62703
Fax: 217-492-4621

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Betsy Tracy Transportation Planning Specialist217-492-4642
Chris Dipalma Metropolitan Planning Engineer (Chicago Metro Office)312-886-1604
J. D. Stevenson Planning, Environment & ROW Team Leader217-492-4638
John Donovan Transportation Planning Specialist312-353-4048
Jon-Paul Kohler Planning & Program Development Manager217-492-4988
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Janis Piland Environmental Engineer217-492-4989
Matt Fuller Environmental Programs Engineer217-492-4625
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Vacant Right-of-Way Program Manager217-492-4633
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Brian Pfeifer Asset Management Program Specialist217-492-4281
Top of Page

Indiana

575 N. Pennsylvania Street, Room 254, Indianapolis, IN 46204-1576
Fax: 317-226-7341

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Jay DuMontelle Project Management Team Leader317-226-7491
Joyce Newland Planning/Environmental Specialist317-226-5353
Larry Heil Air Quality/Environmental Specialist317-226-7480
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Joyce Newland Planning/Environmental Specialist317-226-5353
Larry Heil Air Quality/Environmental Specialist317-226-7480
Michelle Allen Environmental Program Manager317-226-7344
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Colleen Smith Realty/Civil Rights Specialist317-226-5234
Kenneth Woodruff Realty/Civil Rights Program Manager317-226-0542
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Janice Osadczuk Engineering Services Team Leader (Research & T2)317-226-5234
Top of Page

Iowa

105 6th Street, Ames, IA 50010
Fax: 515-233-7499

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Rebecca Hiatt Planning and Development Team Leader515-233-7321
Tracy Troutner Transportation Planner515-233-7305
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Mike LaPietra Environment and Realty Manager515-233-7302
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Mike LaPietra Environment and Realty Manager515-233-7302
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Rebecca Hiatt Planning and Development Team Leader515-233-7321
Top of Page

Kansas

6111 SW 29th Street, Suite 100, Topeka, KS 66614-4271
Fax: 785-271-1797

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
John Knowles Planning, ROW, Environment Team Leader785-271-2448x211
Paul Foundoukis Community Planner785-271-2448x220
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
John Knowles Planning, ROW, Environment Team Leader785-271-2448x211
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
John Knowles Planning, ROW, Environment Team Leader785-271-2448x211
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
(Vacant) Planning & Research Engineer785-2271-2448x221
Top of Page

Kentucky

John C. Watts Federal Building, 330 West Broadway Street, Room 264, Frankfort, KY 40601
Fax: 502-223-6735

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Bernadette Dupont Planning/Environmental Specialist502-223-6729
Greg Rawlings Planning/Environmental Specialist502-223-6728
John Ballantyne Planning, Environment, & Safety, Team Leader502-223-6747
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Anthony Goodman Environmental Specialist502-223-6742
Bernadette Dupont Planning/Environmental Specialist502-223-6729
Greg Rawlings Planning/Environmental Specialist502-223-6728
John Ballantyne Planning, Environment, & Safety, Team Leader502-223-6747
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
David Whitworth Right-of-Way Program Manager502-223-6741
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Ryan Tenges Safety Engineer502-223-6750
Tony Young Safety Specialist502-223-6751
Top of Page

Louisiana

5304 Flanders Drive, Suite A, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
Fax: 225-757-7601

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Jamie Setze Planning Engineer225-757-7623
Mary Stringfellow Planning Team Leader225-757-7610
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Robert Mahoney Environmental Coordinator225-757-7624
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
James R. Hall, Sr. Realty Officer225-757-7625
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Jamie Seitz Planning Engineer225-757-7623
Top of Page

Maine

Edmund S. Muskie Federal Building, Room 614, 40 Western Ave., Augusta, ME 04330
Fax: 207-626-9133

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Carlos Pena Planning Specialist207-622-8350x117
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Mark Hasselmann Manager, Environment & ROW207-622-8350x103
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Mark Hasselmann Manager, Environment & Right-of-Way207-622-8350 X103
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Carlos Pena Planning Specialist207-622-8350x117
Top of Page

Maryland

10 South Howard Street, Suite 2450, Baltimore, MD 21201
Fax: 410-779-7164

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Anna Price Planning Program Manager302-734-2835
Kwame Arhin Planning Program Manager410-779-7158
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Denise W. King Environmental Specialist410-779-7145
Jeanette Mar DelMar Environmental Program Leader410-779-7152
Mick Blendy Environmental Specialist302-734-2966
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Eric Savage Right-of-Way Specialist410-779-7155
Maggie Duncan-Augustt Right-of-Way Specialist410-779-7148
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Azmat Hussain Pavement & Materials Engineer410-779-7161
Top of Page

Massachusetts

55 Broadway, 10th Floor, Cambridge, MA 02142
Fax: 617-494-3355

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Michael Chong Planning & Environment Program Manager617-494-3275
Paul Maloney Transportation Planning Engineer617-494-3610
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Damaris Santiago Environmental Engineer617-494-2419
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Dawn Horan Right-of-Way Program Manager617-494-3359
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Paul Maloney Transportation Planning Engineer617-494-3610
Top of Page

Michigan

315 West Allegan Street, Room 201, Lansing, MI 48933
Fax: 517-377-1804

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Andrew Pickard Transportation Planner517-702-1827
Donald J. Cameron Planning & Program Development Manager517-702-1826
Rachael Tupica Community Planner517-702-1829
Sarah Van Buren Transportation Planner517-702-1823
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
David Williams Environmental Program Manager517-702-1820
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Ronald Krauss Realty Officer517-702-1822
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Christopher Dingman Transportation Planner & Research Coordinator517-702-1830
Donald J. Cameron Planning & Program Development Manager (T2)517-702-1826
Top of Page

Minnesota

Galtier Plaza, 380 Jackson Street, Suite 500, St. Paul, MN 55101-4802
Fax: 651-291-6000

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Gerald Liibbe Statewide Transportation Planner651-291-6111
Susan Moe Planning & Research Program Manager651-291-6109
Tim Mitchell Planning and Environmental Specialist651-291-6121
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Philip Forst Environmental Specialist651-291-6110
Tim Mitchell Planning and Environmental Specialist651-291-6121
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Bill Lohr Pavement & Materials Engineer651-291-6122
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Philip Forst Environmental Specialist651-291-6110
Top of Page

Mississippi

100 W. Capitol Street, Suite 1062, Jackson, MS 39269
Fax: 601-965-4231

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Claiborne Barnwell Project Development Team Leader601-965-4217
Randy Jansen Transportation Planner601-965-7332
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Claiborne Barnwell Project Development Team Leader601-965-4217
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Ricl Mangrum Right-of-Way Specialist601-965-7334
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Randy Jansen Transportation Planner601-965-7332
Top of Page

Missouri

3220 West Edgewood, Suite H, Jefferson City, MO 65109
Fax: 573-636-9283

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Brad McMahon Transportation Specialist573-638-2609
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Brian Nevins Assistant Environmental Specialist573-638-2624
Peggy Casey Environmental Projects Engineer573-638-2620
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Peggy Casey Right-of-Way/Environmental Specialist573-638-2620
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Ken Foster Bridge and RD&T Engineer573-638-2613
Top of Page

Montana

585 Shepard Way, Helena, MT 59601
Fax: 406-449-5314

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Brian Hasselbach  
Lloyd Rue Program Development Engineer406-441-3906
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Brian Hasselbach ROW & Environmental Specialist406-441-3908
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Brian Hasselbach ROW & Environmental Specialist406-441-3908
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Bob Seliskar ITS Specialist (T2)406-441-3903
Top of Page

Nebraska

100 Centennial Mall, North, Room 220, Lincoln, Nebraska 68508-3803
Fax: 402-742-8480

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Justin Luther Transportation Planner402-742-8464
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Melissa Maisfski Lead Environmental Engineer402-437-5973
Raegan Ball Environmental Specialist402-742-8465
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Kirk Fredrichs Operation Team Leader402-742-8469
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Justin Luther Transportaton Planner402-742-8464
Top of Page

Nevada

705 North Plaza Street, Suite 220, Carson City, NV 89701-0602
Fax: 775-687-3803

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Leah Sirmin Community Planner 775-687-8580
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Abdelmoez (Del) Abdalla Environmental Program Manager775-687-1231
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
(Vacant) Program Development Teamleader775-687-5334
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Greg Novack Major Projects Engineer775-687-1203
Top of Page

New Hampshire

James C. Cleveland Federal Building, 53 Pleasant Street, Suite 2200, Concord, NH 03301
Fax: 603-228-2829

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Leigh I. Levine Planning & Development Team Leader603-410-4844
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Jamie Sikora Environmental & Right-of-Way Program Manager603-410-4870
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Jamie Sikora Environmental & Right-of-Way Program Manager603-410-4870
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Vacant Research & T2603-410-XXXX
Top of Page

New Jersey

840 Bear Tavern Road, Suite 310, West Trenton, NJ 08628-1019
Fax: 609-538-4913

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Patty Leech Transportation Specialist609-637-4214
Sandy Brillhart Director of Planning, Research, Environment & Right-of-Way609-637-4230
Steve Hanson Transportation Planner609-637-4239
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Anthony Sabidussi Environmental Specialist609-637-4221
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Anthony Sabidussi Right-of-Way Officer609-637-4221
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Patty Leech Transportation Specialist (T2)609-637-4214
Sandy Brillhart Director of Planning, Research, Environment & Right-of-Way609-637-4230
Top of Page

New Mexico

4001 Office Court Road, Suite 801, Santa Fe, NM 87507
Fax: 505-820-2040

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Rodolfo Monge-Oviedo Transportation Planner505-820-2029
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Greg Heitmann Environmental/Realty Specialist505-820-2027
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Layne Patton ROW Officer (shared with AZ DO)602-382-8974
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Rob Fijol Research & T2 Engineer505-820-2029
Top of Page

New York

Leo O'Brien Federal Building, 7th Floor, Albany, NY 12207
Fax: 518-431-4121

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Alicia Nolan Chief, Planning & Program Development518-431-4125x217
Joseph Rich Air Quality/Urban Transportation Planner518-431-4125x221
Karen Rosenberger Intermodal Transportation Coordinator (in NYC Metro office)212-668-6091
Maria Chau Statewide Planner518-431-4125x251
Richard F. Beers, Jr. Planning Highway Engineer518-431-4125x244
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Melissa Toni Environmental Protection Specialist518-431-4125x227
Tricia Millington Environmental Specialist518-431-4125x229
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Cheryl Malin Right-of-Way Officer518-431-4125x259
Clifford Pearson Realty Officer518-431-4125x223
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Christine Thorkildsen Research and Technology Transfer Engineer518-431-4125x235
Top of Page

North Carolina

310 New Bern Ave, Suite 410, Raleigh, NC 27601
Fax: 919-856-4353

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Bill Marley Transportation Planner919-747-7028
Eddie Dancausse Air Quality Specialist919-747-7026
Jill Stark Transportation Planner919-747-7027
Loretta Barren Transportation Planner919-747-7025
Unwanna Dabney Planning & Program Development Manager919-747-7023
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Clarence Coleman Preconstruction & Environment Director919-747-7014
Donnie Brew Western Preconstruction & Environment Engineer919-747-7017
Felix Davila Central Preconstruction & Environment Engineer919-747-7021
Ron Lucas Eastern Preconstruction & Environment Engineer919-747-7019
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Michael Dawson Realty Officer/Public Safety Team Coordinator919-747-7009
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Joe Geigle Traffic Operations and Safety Engineer919-747-7007
Top of Page

North Dakota

1471 Interstate Loop, Bismarck, ND 58501-0567
Fax: 701-250-4395

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Stephanie Hickman Transportation Planning & Research Manager701-250-4343x105
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Mark Schrader Environment & Right-of-Way Engineer701-250-4343x111
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Mark Schrader Environment & Right-of-Way Engineer701-250-4343x111
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Mark Schrader Environment & Right-of-Way Engineer (T2)701-250-4343x111
Stephanie Hickman Transportation Planning & Research Manager701-250-4343x105
Top of Page

Ohio

200 North High Street, Room 328, Columbus, OH 43215
Fax: 614-280-6876

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Andy John Transportation Specialist614-280-6850
Frank Burkett Senior Planning Specialist614-280-6838
Jeffrey Blanton Director, Program Development614-280-6824
Leigh Oesterling Planning & Environment Team Leader614-280-6837
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Neosha Price Environmental/Realty Specialist614-280-6848
Noel Mehlo Environmental Specialist614-280-6841
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Neosha Price Environmental/Realty Specialist614-280-6848
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Noel Mehlo Planning Specialist614-280-6841
Roger Ryder Technical Team Leader614-280-6849
Top of Page

Oklahoma

5801 N. Robinson Ave, Suite 300, Oklahoma City, OK 73118
Fax: 405-254-3302

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Elizabeth Romero Planning and Technical Services Team Leader405-254-3340
Isaac Akem Community Planner405-254-3343
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
John Hartley Environmental Program Manager405-254-3341
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Elizabeth Romero Planning and Technical Services Team Leader405-254-3340
Karen Orton Realty Officer405-254-3344
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Elizabeth Romero Planning and Technical Services Team Leader405-254-3340
Isaac Akem Community Planner405-254-3343
Top of Page

Oregon

The Equitable Center, Suite 100, 530 Center Street, NE, Salem, OR 97301-3740
Fax: 503-399-5838

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Jazmin Casas Transportation Planner/Civil Rights503-316-2561
Norman Snead Planning & Environment Team Leader503-316-2563
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Michelle Eraut Environmental Program Manager503-316-2559
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Chris Woods Technical Services Team Leader503-316-2558
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Jazmin Casas Transportation Planner/Civil Rights503-316-2561
Top of Page

Pennsylvania

228 Walnut Street, Room 536, Harrisburg, PA 17101-1720
Fax: 717-221-3494

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
(Christopher) Dan Walston Transportation planner717-221-2290
Kathy Dimpsey Transportation Planning Engineer717-221-3716
Matt Smoker Planning Program Manager717-221-3703
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Camille Otto Senior Environmental Protection Specialist717-221-2238
Deborah Suciu Smith Environmental Protection Specialist717-221-3785
Jonathan Crum Environmental Protection Specialist717-221-3735
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Christian Christoffers Realty Officer717-221-4406
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Coral Torres Research & Technology Engineer717-221-4574
Top of Page

Puerto Rico

350 Chardon St., Suite 210, San Juan, P.R. 00918;
Fax: 787-766-5924

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Stacie Blizzard Transportation Planning Specialist850-553-2223
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Cathy Kendall Environmental Specialist850-553-2225
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Roberto A. Escalera Realty Officer787-766-5600x237
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Derek Soden Assistant Bridge Engineer (Research)850-553-2245
Top of Page

Rhode Island

380 Westminster Mall, Room 547, Providence, RI 02903-3240
Fax: 401-528-4542

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Barbara Breslin Program Development Team Leader401-528-4031
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Barbara Breslin Program Development Team Leader401-528-4031
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Michael Butler Right-of-Way Officer / Cluster Team Leader401-528-4564
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Barbara Breslin Program Development Team Leader401-528-4031
Top of Page

South Carolina

Strom Thurmond Federal Building, 1835 Assembly Street, Suite 1270, Columbia, SC 29201
Fax: 803-253-3989

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Daniel Hinton Planning & Environment Engineer (Planning Team Leader)803-256-3887
Jessica Hekter Community Planner803-765-5458
Yoland Morris Community Planner803-253-3877
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Patrick Tyndall Planning & Environmental Engineer803-765-5460
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Jessica Hekter Realty Officer803-765-5458
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Jim Garling Pavement & Materials Engineer803-253-3883
Top of Page

South Dakota

116 East Dakota Avenue Suite A, Pierre, SD 57501-3110
Fax: 605-224-1766

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Mark Hoines Planning/Civil Rights Specialist605-224-7326x3039
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Marion Barber Environmental Engineer605-224-7326x3037
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Sharon Johnson Safety/Traffic/ROW Engineer605-224-7326x3041
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Bruce Hunt ITS Specialist605-224-7326x3038
Top of Page

Tennessee

404 BNA Drive, Suite 508, Nashville, TN 37217
Fax: 615-781-5773

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Corbin Davis Planning & Air Quality Specialist615-781-5767
Scott Allan Planning and Program Management Team Leader615-781-5792
Theresa Claxton Planning & Environment Team Leader615-781-5772
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Gary Fottrell Environmental Program Engineer615-781-5766
Leigh Ann Tribble Environmental Program Engineer615-781-5760
Therea Claxton Planning & Environment Team Leader615-781-5772
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Victor Otero Realty Specialist615-781-5761
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Leigh Ann Tribble Environmental Program Engineer (TIFP Funding)615-781-5760
Top of Page

Texas

Federal Office Building, Room 826, 300 East Eighth Street, Austin, TX 78701
Fax: 512-536-5990

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Barbara Maley Environmental and Transportation Planning Coordinator214-224-2175
Genevieve Bales Environmental and Transportation Planning Coordinator512-536-5941
Jose Campos Intermodal Planning Engineer (Planning Team Leader)512-536-5932
Kirk Fauver Environmental and Transportation Planning Coordinator512-536-5952
Mike Leary Director Planning & Program Development512-536-5940
Shundreka Givan Environmental and Transportation Planning Coordinator512-536-5936
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Casey Carlton Environmental And Transportation Planning Coordinator512-536-5943
Clarence Rumancik Environmental and Transportation Planning Coordinator512-536-5947
Greg Wood Environmental And Transportation Planning Coordinator512-536-5942
Tom Bruechert Environmental Team Leader512-536-5948
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Chrisy Currier Realty Specialist512-536-5931
Marsha Bayer Right of Way Team Leader512-536-5930
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Shundreka Givan Environmental and Transportation Planning Coordinator512-536-5936
Top of Page

Utah

2520 West 4700 South, Suite 9A, Salt Lake City, UT 84118
Fax: 801-963-0093

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Kelly Lund Transportation Specialist801-955-3522
Steven Call Team Leader, Planning/Technology Engineer801-955-3513
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Edward Woolford Environmental Program Manager801-955-3524
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Hugh Hadsock Right-of-Way Specialist801-955-3518
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
John Haynes Transportation Specialist801-955-3526
Top of Page

Vermont

P.O. Box 568, Montpelier, Vt, 05601
Fax: 802-828-4424

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Chris Jolly Planning & Program Engineer802-828-4572
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Ken Sikora Environmental & ROW Program Manager802-828-4573
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Ken Sikora Environmental & ROW Program Manager802-828-4573
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Chris Jolly Planning & Program Engineer802-828-4572
Top of Page

Virginia

400 North 8th Street, Suite 750, Richmond, VA 23219-4825
Fax: 804-775-3356

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Ed Sundra Director of Program Development804-775-3338
Ivan Rucker Community Planner804-775-3336
John Simkins Planning & Enviornmental Team Leader804-775-3347
Tammy Davis Community Planner804-775-3349
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Ed Sundra Director of Program Development804-775-3338
John Simkins Planning & Enviornmental Team Leader804-775-3342
Marisel Lopez-Cruz Environmental Specialist804-775-3376
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Barbara Middleton ROW Officer804-775-3341
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Lorenzo Casanova Programs & Technology Engineer804-775-3362
Top of Page

Washington

Evergreen Plaza, Suite 501, 711 South Capitol Way, Olympia, WA 98501-1284
Fax: 360-753-9889

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Sharleen Bakeman Transportation Planning Specialist360-753-9889
Sidney Stecker Planning Program Manager360-753-9555
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Cindy Callahan Environmental Specialist360-753-9078
Elizabeth Healy Environmental Program Manager360-753-8655
Sharon P. Love Environmental Program Manager360-753-9558
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Elizabeth Healy ROW Program Manager360-753-8655
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Megan Hall Research & T2 Engineer360-753-8079
Top of Page

West Virginia

700 Washington Street, East, Charleston, WV 25301
Fax: 304-347-5103

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Amy Fox Community Planner304-347-5436
Kevin E. Burgess Planning, Engineering &T2 Engineer304-347-5266
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Jason Workman Environmental Officer304-347-5271
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Jeff Robinette Realty Specialist304-347-5931
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Kevin E. Burgess Planning, Engineering & T2 Engineer304-347-5266
Top of Page

Wisconsin

525 Junction Road, Suite 8000, Madison, WI 53719-2844
Fax: 608-829-7526

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Alexis Kuklenski Community Planner608-829-7517
David Jolicoeur Community Planner608-829-7520
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Bethaney Bacher-Gresock Environmental Program Manager608-662-2119
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Vacant Realty Officer608-829-7508
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Dwight McComb Technolgy Advancement Engineer608-829-7518
Top of Page

Wyoming

2617 E. Lincolnway Suite D, Cheyenne, WY 82001-5671
Fax: 307-772-2011

Planning
ContactTitlePhone
Jeffery Purdy Planning/Right-of-Way Program Manager307-771-2942
Environment
ContactTitlePhone
Jeffery Purdy Planning/Right-of-Way Program Manager307-771-2942
Realty
ContactTitlePhone
Randy Strang Environmental Program Engineer307-771-2949
Research & T2
ContactTitlePhone
Jeffery Purdy Planning/Right-of-Way Program Manager307-771-2942
Top of Page
Updated: 12/03/2012
HEP Home Planning Environment Real Estate
Federal Highway Administration | 1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE | Washington, DC 20590 | 202-366-4000