Skip to contentU.S. Department of Transportation/Federal Highway Administration
Asset Management | Bridge Technology | Operations | Pavement
FHWA > Asset Management > About Us > Asset Management Contacts

Asset Management Contacts

Printable Version (.pdf, 0.4 mb)

State DOT Contact Info Alternate State Contact FHWA Division Contact Comments/FHWA Alternate Contact
Alabama Paul Carter
409 Coliseum Blvd.
Montgomery, AL 36110
334.242.6277
carterp@dot.state.al.us
Bill Flowers
Asst. Director of Finance & Audits
334.242.6362
(Fax) 334.832.9022
flowersbi@dot.state.al.us
Kristy Harris
Pavements & Materials Engineer
334.274.6361
Alaska Carolyn Morehouse
Quality Improvement Manager
Alaska DOT
P.O. Box 112500
Juneau, AK 99811-2500
907.465.8140
carolyn.morehouse@alaska.gov
Shannon Kelly
Statewide Assistant Asset Manager
Alaska DOT
P.O. Box 112500
Juneau, AK 99811-2500
907.465.8126
shannon.kelly@alaska.gov
John Lohrey
Statewide Program Teams Leader
FHWA - Alaska Division
P.O. Box 21648
Juneau, AK 99802
907.586.7428
john.lohrey@dot.gov
Al Fletcher
Field Operations Engineer
FHWA - Alaska Division
P.O. Box 21648
Juneau, AK 99802
907.586.7245
al.fletcher@dot.gov
Arizona Jean Nehme
State Asset Management Engineer
Arizona DOT
205 S. 17th Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85007
602.712.7481
jnehme@azdot.gov
Mike Kies
Director of Planning & Programming
206 S. 17th Ave.
Mail Drop 310B
Phoenix, AZ 85007
602.712.8140
Jennifer Brown
Team Leader, System Performance
USDOT-FHWA
Arizona Division
4000 N. Central Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85012
602.382.8961
Jennifer.Brown@dot.gov
Alan Hansen
Team Leader, Planning, Environment, Air Quality and Right-of-Way (PEAR)
USDOT-FHWA
Arizona Division
4000 N. Central Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85012
602.382.8964
Alan.Hansen@dot.gov
Arkansas Lorie Tudor
Ass't Chief Engineer - Planning
P.O. Box 2261
Little Rock, AR 72203-2261
507.569.2241
(Fax) 501.569.2688
Lorie.tudor@arkansashighways.com
Gary DalPorto
Planning & Research Engineer
700 W. Capitol Ave.
Room 3130
Little Rock, AR 72201
501.324.6441
Gary.dalporto@dot.gov
California Coco Briseno
Division Chief, Transportation Systems Information
California Department of Transportation (CALTRANS)
Division of TSI, MS #38
P.O. Box 94272-0001
916.654.6228
(Fax) 916.654.6583
Coco.briseno@dot.ca.gov
Ray A. Patron
Senior Transportation Electrical Engineer
California Department of Transportation (CALTRANS)
916.651.1186
ray.patron@dot.ca.gov

Steve Guenther, PE
Office of Strategic Management
California Dept. of Transportation
1120 N St., Room 1245, MS 49
PO Box 942874
Sacramento, CA 95814
916.654.6076

Steve Healow
Asset Management & Pavement Engineer
FHWA - California Division
650 Capitol Mall, #4-100
Sacramento, CA 95814
916.498.5849
Steve.healow@dot.gov
Maiser Khaled
FHWA - California Division
650 Capitol Mall, #4-100
Sacramento, CA 95814
916.498.5020
(Fax) 916.498.5008
Maiser.khaled@dot.gov
Colorado William Johnson
Transportation Performance Branch Manager
4201 E. Arkansas Ave., Shumate Bldg.
Denver, CO 80222
303.512.4808
will.johnson@state.co.us
JoAnn Mattson
Transportation Performance Branch
4201 East Arkansas Avenue
Denver, CO 80222
303.757.9810
JoAnn.Mattson@state.co.us
Randy Jensen
Program Delivery Team Leader
FHWA - Colorado Division
2300 W. Dakota Ave., Suite 180
Lakewood, CO 80228
720.963.3031
Randy.jensen@dot.gov
Connecticut Jennifer Trio, P.E.
Office of the Chief Engineer
Bureau of Engineering and Construction
Connecticut Department of Transportation
2800 Berlin Turnpike
Newington, CT 06131
Phone: 860.594.2707
Jennifer.Trio@ct.gov
Barbara Bauer
Performance Management Team Leader
FHWA - CTDO
6282-2 Hebron Ave., Suite 303
Glastonbury, CT 06033
860.494.7564
Barbara.Bauer@dot.gov
Eloise Powell
Program Manager for Planning, Research & Environment
FHWA - CTDO
6282-2 Hebron Ave., Suite 303
Glastonbury, CT 06033
860.659.6703 x3010
Eloise.powell@dot.gov
Delaware David A. Nicol, P.E.
Asset Management Administrator
800 Bay Road
Dover, DE 19901
P.O Box 778
Dover, DE 19903
302.760.2298
David.Nicol@state.de.us
Azmat Hussain
Team Leader - Technology Services
FHWA - DelMar Division
City Crescent Building
0 South Howard Street, Suite 2540
Baltimore, MD 21201
410.779.7161
Azmat.hussain@dot.gov
District of Columbia Aaron Horton
Chief of the Asset Management Division
DDOT
64 New York Ave, N.E.
Washington, D.C. 20002
202.671.4679
(Fax) 202.671.4710
Aaron.horton@dc.gov
Mesfin Lakew
Chief - Asset Management Team
DDOT
64 New York Ave., N.E.
Washington, D.C. 20002
202.671.4682
Mesfin.lakew@dc.gov
Michael Smart
202.219.3514
Bob Mihalek
202.219.3515
Florida Tim Lattner
Director - Office of Maintenance
MS-52
605 Suwannee Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0450
850.410.5757
Tim.lattner@dot.state.fl.us
Marvin Williams
Major Projects Engineer
545 John Knox Road, Suite 200
Tallahassee, FL 32303
850.553.2241
(Fax) 850.942.8308
Marvin.williams@dot.gov
Georgia Angela T. Alexander
Director - Organization Performance Management
600 W. Peachtree Street
Atlanta, GA 30303
404.631.1987
aalexander@dot.ga.gov
Melany Reynolds
Program Manager
600 W. Peachtree Street
Atlanta, GA 30303
404.631.1058
mreynolds@dot.ga.gov
Latoya Jones
Asset Management/Quality Improvement Specialist
61 Forsyth Street SW
Suite 17T100
Atlanta, GA 30303
404.562.3641
Latoya.jones@dot.gov
Dana Robbins
Technology Applications Team Leader
61 Forsyth Street SW
Suite 17T100
Atlanta, GA 30303
404.562.3642
Dana.robbins@dot.gov
Hawaii Ken Tatsuguchi, P.E.
Planning Branch Manager
Hawaii DOT
869 Punchbowl Street, Room 202
Honolulu, HI 96813
808.587.1830
ken.tatsuguchi@hawaii.gov
John Lairet
Leader, Programs and Project Development Team
FHWA - Hawaii Division
300 Ala Moana Blvd., Room 3-306
Honolulu, HI 96850
808.541.2305
john.lairet@dot.gov
Idaho Tom Points
Transportation Systems Manager
Idaho Transportation Department
P.O. Box 7129
Boise, ID 83707-1129
208.0334.8253
Tom.points@itd.idaho.gov
Kyle Holman
FHWA Idaho Division
3050 Lakeharbor Lane,
Suite 126
Boise, ID 83703-6243
208.334.9180 x127
(Fax) 208.334.1691
Kyle.holman@dot.gov
Illinois Laura Shanley, P.E.
Pavement Management Engineer
Bureau of Statewide Program Planning
2300 South Dirksen Parkway
Springfield, Illinois 62764
217.785.2791
Laura.Shanley@illinois.gov
Brian Pfeifer
Asset Management Program Specialist
3250 Executive Park Drive
Springfield, IL 62703
217.492.4281
Brian.pfeifer@dot.gov
Jon-Paul Kohler
Planning & Program Development Manager
3250 Executive Park Drive
Springfield, IL 62703
217.492.4988
Jon-paul.kohler@dot.gov
Indiana Roy Nunnally
Director - Planning and Acting Director Asset Management
Indiana Department of Transportation
00 N. Senate Avenue, N955
Indianapolis, IN 42604
317.234.1692
rnunnally@indot.in.gov
Clark Packer
Director - Capitol Program Management
Indiana DOT
00 N. Senate Avenue, N925-CPM
Indianapolis, IN 46204
317.232.5226
cpacker@indot.in.gov
Daniel Keefer
Asset Management Coordinator
FHWA Indiana Division
575 N. Pennsylvania, Room 254
Indianapolis, IN 46204
317.226.7478
Daniel.keefer@dot.gov
Karen Bobo
Asst. Division Administrator
FHWA - Indiana Division
575 N. Pennsylvania, Room 254
Indianapolis, IN 46204
317.226.7483
karen.bobo@dot.gov
Iowa John Selmer
Director - Statewide Operations Bureau
800 Lincoln Way
Ames, IA 50010
515.509.5897
John.selmer@dot.iowa.gov
Stu Anderson
Director - Office of Systems Planning, Iowa DOT
800 Lincoln Way
Ames, IA 50010
515.239.1312
Stu.anderson@dot.iowa.gov
Becky Hiatt
Planning & Development Manager
Iowa Division Office
05 - 6th Street
Ames, IA 50010
515.233.7321
(Fax) 515.233.7499
Rebecca.hiatt@dot.gov
Kansas Dana Majors
Performance Measures Manager
Kansas DOT
700 S.W. Harrison Street
Topeka, KS 66603
785.296.0473
danam@ksdot.org
Marcia Ferrill,
Assistant Director, Division of Planning and Development
Kansas DOT
700 S.W. Harrison Street
Topeka, KS 66603
785.296.7451
MarciaF@ksdot.org
Tom Deddens
Pavement & Materials Engineer
6111 S.W. 29th Street, Suite 100
Topeka, KS 66614
785.271.2448 x214
Tom.deddens@dot.gov
Mr. Rusty Simerl
Kentucky Mr. Jon Wilcoxson
Dir. Division of Maintenance
Kentucky Transportation Cabinet
200 Mero Street
Frankfort, KY 40622
502.564.4556
Jon.wilcoxson@ky.gov
Mary G. Murray
Transportation Engineer
FHWA KY-Division
330 W. Broadway St.
Frankfort, KY 40601
502.223.6745
Mary.murray@dot.gov
Louisiana Mark Suarez, P.E.
Asset Management Engineer
Louisiana DOTD
PO Box 94245
Baton Rouge, LA 70804-9245
1201 Capitol Access Road
Baton Rouge, LA 70802
225.379.1159
Brandon Buckner
Lead Transportation Planner
FHWA - Louisiana Division
5304 Flanders Drive, Suite A
Baton Rouge, LA 70808
225.757.7622
Brandon.buckner@dot.gov
Carl Highsmith
Project Delivery Team Leader
FHWA - Louisiana Division
5304 Flanders Drive, Suite A
Baton Rouge, LA 70808
225.757.7615
Carl.highsmith@dot.gov
Maine Jerry Casey
Director, Transportation Infrastructure Management
6 State House Stations
Augusta, ME 04333-0016
207.624.3344
Jerry.casey@maine.gov
Brian Lawrence
Senior Transportation Engineer, FHWA
40 Western Ave., Room 614
Augusta, ME 04330
207.512.4920
brian.lawrence@dot.gov
Cheryl Martin
Assistant Division Administrator, FHWA
40 Western Ave., Room 614
Augusta, ME 04330
207.622.8350 x105
Cheryl.martin@dot.gov
Maryland Gregory Slater
Dir. Office of Planning & Preliminary Engineering
707 North Calvert Street, C-411
Baltimore, MD 21202
410.545.0412
(Fax) 410.209.5025
gslater@sha.state.md.us
Joseph Benedetta
Asset Management Coordinator
Maryland State Highway Administration
707 North Calvert Street, C-411
Baltimore, MD 21202
jbenedetta@sha.state.md.us
Azmat Hussain
Team Leader Technology Services, FHWA DelMar Division
City Crescent Building
0 South Howard St. Suite 450
Baltimore, MD 21201
410.779.7161
Azmat.hussain@dot.gov
Massachusetts Adriel Galvin
Supervisor of Asset Systems Development
Massachusetts Highway Department
0 Park Plaza
Boston, MA 02116-3969
617.973.8063
Adriel.galvin@state.ma.us
Ken Miller
Performance Management Specialist
55 Broadway, 10th Floor
Cambridge, MA 02142-1093
617.494.2164
Kenneth.miller@dot.gov
Michigan Dave Wresinki
Director Bureau of Transportation Planning
P.O. Box 30050
425 W. Ottawa Street
Lansing, MI 48909
517.373.0343
wresinkid@michigan.gov
Bill Transil
Administrator Asset Management Division
P.O. Box 30050
425 W. Ottowa Street
Lansing, MI 48909
517.335.2639
(Fax) 517.241.3862
tansilw@michigan.gov
Robert Conway
Pavement & Materials Engineer
315 W. Allegan St. Room 201
Lansing, MI 48933
517.702.1842
Robert.j.conway@dot.gov
MDOT's Asset Management Website: http://www.michigan.gov/mdot/0,1607,7-151-9621_15757---,00.html
Alternates: Andy Pickard
Transportation Planner
517.702.1827
Andy.pickard@dot.gov
Minnesota Mark Nelson
Director, Office of Statewide Multimodal Planning
Minnesota DOT
395 John Ireland Blvd.
St. Paul, MN 55155
651.366.3770
Mark.b.nelson@state.mn.us
David Scott
FHWA Minnesota Division
Galtier Plaza
380 Jackson Street, Suite 500
St. Paul, MN 55101
651.291.6103
David.Scott@dot.gov
Bill Lohr
FHWA Minnesota Division
Galtier Plaza
380 Jackson Street, Suite 500
St. Paul, MN 55101
651.291.6119
William.lohr@dot.gov
Mississippi Wes Dean
Chief Engineer - Field Operations
P.O. Box 1850
Jackson, MS 39215-1850
601.359.7004
(Fax) 601.359.7007
wdean@mdot.ms.gov
Heath Patterson, P.E.
State Maintenance Engineer
P.O. Box 1850
Jackson, MS 39215-1850
601.359.7113
(Cell) 601.613.1060
(Fax) 601.359.7111
hpatterson@mdot.ms.gov
Claiborne Barnwell
FHWA MS Division
100 West Capitol Street, Suite 1062
Jackson, MS 29269
601.965.4217
Claiborne.barnwell@dot.gov
Randy Jansen
FHWA MS Division
100 West Capitol Street, Suite 1062
Jackson, MS 29269
601-965-7332
Randal.Jansen@dot.gov
Missouri Brian Reagan
System Analysis Engineer
P.O. Box 270
Jefferson City, MO 65102
573.526.2675
Brian.reagan@modot.mo.gov
Brad McMahon
Planning/ROW Team Leader
3220 West Edgewood, Suite H
Jefferson City, MO 65109
573.638.2609
Bradley.mcmahon@dot.gov
Mike Latuszek
573.638.2619
Michael.latuszek@dot.gov
Montana Lynn Zanto
Administrator
Rail, Transit & Planning
P.O. Box 201001
Helena, MT 59620-1001
406.444.3445
lzanto@mt.gov
Chis DeVerniero
406.444.9194
cdeverniero@mt.gov
Lloyd Rue
Program Development Team Leader, FHWA Montana Division
585 Shepard Way
Helena, MT 59601
406.441.3906
Lloyd.rue@dot.gov
Nebraska Dan Nichols
5001 South 14th
Lincoln, NE 68509-4759
402.479.4542
dan.nichols@nebraska.gov
Jason Dietz
Operations Team Lead
00 Centennial Mall
North
Room 220
Lincoln, NE 68508
jason.dietz@dot.gov
402.742.8469
Nicholas Finch
Technical Services Team Leader
00 Centennial Mall North, Room 220
Lincoln, NE 68508
Nick.finch@dot.gov
402.742.8477
Nevada Anita Bush
Chief, Maintenance & Asset Management Engineer
263 South Stewart St., Room 211
Carson City, NV 89712
775.888.7050
abush@dot.state.nv.us
Russ Law
Chief Operations
Analysis Engineer
775.888.7192
(Fax) 775.888.7203
rlaw@dot.state.nv.us
Iyad Alattar
Transportation Engineer
705 North Plaza St., Suite 220
Carson City, NV 87901
775.687.1206
New Hampshire Nick Alexander
Transportation Asset Management Coordinator
PO Box 483
7 Hazen Drive
Concord, NH 03302-0483
603.271.3344
nalexander@dot.state.nh.us
Karim Naji
Division, Bridge Engineer
53 Pleasant St., Suite 2200
Concord, NH 03301
603.410.4856
Karim.naji@dot.gov
New Jersey David Kuhn
Assistant Commissioner of Capital Investment, Planning & Grant Administration
035 Parkway Avenue
Trenton, NJ 08625
609.530.5228
David.kuhn@dot.state.nj.us
Andrew Swords
Director of Statewide Planning
609.530.2866
Steve Hanson
Transportation Specialist
840 Bear Tavern Rd., Suite 310
West Trenton, NJ 08628
609.637.4239
steve.hanson@dot.gov
New Mexico Tamara P. Haas, P.E.
Office of Strategic Planning & Asset Management
P.O. Box 1149
Santa Fe, NM 87504-1149
Phone: 505.795.2126
Email: TamaraP.Haas@state.nm.us
Rodolfo Monge-Oviedo
Planning & Program Management
FHWA- NM Division
4001 Office Court Drive, Suite 801
Santa Fe, NM 87507
505.820.2037
(Cell) 505.660.6867
Rodolfo.monge-oviedo@dot.gov
Luis Melgoza
Safety & Pavement Engineer
FHWA-NM Division
4001 Office Court Dr., Suite 801
Santa Fe, NM 87507
505.820.2028
(Cell) 505.670.0199
Luis.melgoza@dot.gov
New York Steve Wilcox, PE
Acting Co-Director, Office of Transportation Maintenance
NYSDOT
50 Wolf Road
Albany, NY 12232
518.457.6911
Joan Walters
Program Analyst/Engineer Coordinator
Leo W. O'Brien Federal Building, Suite 719
Albany, NY 12207
518.431.8868
Joan.walters@dot.gov
Timothy LaCoss
Pavement & Materials Engineer
Leo W. O'Brien Federal Building, Suite 719
Albany, NY 12207
518.431.8893
Timothy.lacoss@dot.gov
North Carolina Jennifer Brandenburg
State Road Maintenance Engineer
919.733.3725
jbrandenburg@ncdot.gov
William (Will) E. Beatty
Asset Management Manager
310 New Bern Ave., Suite 410
Raleigh, NC 27601
919.747.7013
William.beatty@dot.gov
North Dakota Scott D. Zainhofsky, P.E.
Planning/Asset Management Engineer
608 E. Boulevard Ave.
Bismarck, ND 58505-0700
701.328.2642
(Cell) 701.220.4898
(Fax) 701.328.0310
Szainhofsky@nd.gov
Kevin Brodie
Transportation Engineer, Districts 4 & 7
FHWA - North Dakota Division
471 Interstate Loop
Bismarck, ND 58503
701.221.9467
(Fax) 701.250.4395
Kevin.Brodie@dot.gov
Ohio Andrew Williams
Administrator, Office of Technical Services
980 W. Broad St., 2nd Floor
Columbus, OH 43223
Andrew.williams@dot.state.oh.us
Jeffrey Blanton
Director of Program Development
200 North High St., Room 328
Columbus, OH 43215
614.280.6824
Jeffrey.blanton@dot.gov
Eric Ross
Special Programs Team Leader
200 N. High Street
Room 328
Columbus, OH 43215
614.280.6839
Eric.ross@dot.gov
Oklahoma John Bowman, P.E.
Planning & Research Division Engineer
ODOT
200 Northeast 21st Street
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
405.521.1447
jbowman@odot.org
Tim Gatz
Director of Capitol Programs
405.522.6000
Tgatz@odot.org
Thomas Goldstein
5801 N. Robinson Ave., Suite 300
Oklahoma City, OK 73118
405.254.3300
thomas.goldstein@dot.gov
Oregon Laura Wipper
Manager, ODOT Asset Management Integration
3930 Fairview Industrial Dr., SE MS#2
Salem, OR 97302
503.986.4092
(Cell) 503.400.2743
Laura.r.wipper@odot.state.or.us
Satvinder Sandhu
Senior Transportation Planner
530 Center St. N.E., Suite 100
Salem, OR 97301
503.399.5749
Satvinder.sandhu@dot.gov
Pennsylvania Justin Bruner, P.E.
Asset Management Coordinator
PA Department of Transportation
Bureau of Maintenance and Operations
Asset Management Division
400 North Street 7th Floor
Harrisburg PA 17105
717.783.8444
(Fax) 717.787.2882
jbruner@pa.gov
Tony Mento
Transportation Engineer Pennsylvania Division
228 Walnut St., Room 508
Harrisburg, PA 17101
717.221.3412
tony.mento@dot.gov
Puerto Rico Candido Camacho
Roberto Sanchez Vilella, Government Center
PO Box 42007, San Juan, PR 00940-2007
787.722.2929, Ext. 2563
ccamacho@dtop.gov.pr
Zulma Marin
Roberto Sanchez Vilella, Government Center
PO Box 42007, San Juan, PR 00940-2007
787.722.2929, ext. 2780
zmarin@dtop.gov.pr
Maribell Perez, MCE, PE
350 Carlos Chardon Ave., Suite 210
San Juan, PR 00918-2161
(787) 771-2522
maribell.perez@dot.gov
Eddie Rivera
Engineering Team Leader
350 Carlos Chardon Avenue., Suite 210
San Juan, PR 00918-2161
787.771.2511
Eddie.rivera@dot.gov
Rhode Island John Preiss
Asset Manager
Planning & Programming Division
Rhode Island DOT
2 Capital Hill
Providence, RI 02903
John.preiss@dot.ri.gov
Robert Shawver
Assistant Director, Planning & Finance Division
Rhode Island DOT
2 Capital Hill
Providence, RI 02903
401.222.2378 x4810
robert.shawver@dot.ri.gov
Corey Bobba
Program Development Team Leader
380 Westminster Mall, Suite 547
Providence, RI 02903
401.528.4577
Corey.bobba@dot.gov
South Carolina Kevin L. Gantt
803.737.5808
ganttkl@scdot.org
Mark C. Lester, P.E.
Director of Planning
P.O. Box 191
Columbia, SC 29202-0191
lestermc@scdot.org
803.737.1444
Jim Garling, P.E.
Pavement & Materials Engineer
Strom Thurmond Federal Building
835 Assembly St., Suite 1270
Columbia, SC 29201
803.253.3883
Jim.garling@dot.gov
South Dakota Laurie Schultz
Administration Program Mgr
700 E. Broadway Avenue
Pierre, SD 57501
605.773.8149
Laurie.Schultz@state.sd.us
Josh Bench-Bresher
Asset Management Engineer
700 E. Broadway Avenue
Pierre, SD 57501
605.773.4028
Josh.bench-bresher@state.sd.us
Bruce Hunt
ITS Specialist
16 E. Dakota Avenue
Pierre, SD 57501
605.776.1002
Bruce.hunt@dot.gov
Ron McMahon
Tennessee Greg Duncan
Director of Maintenance Division
James K. Polk Building, Suite 400
Nashville, TN 37243
615.741.2027
(Fax) 615.532.5995
Greg.duncan@tn.gov
Vacant
Director of Planning
James K. Polk Building
Suite 900
Nashville, TN 37423
John Steele
Pavement & Materials Engineer/Assistant Bridge Engineer
404 BNA Drive, Suite 508
Nashville, TN 37217
615.781.5777
(Fax) 615.781.5773
John.steele@dot.gov
Corbin Davis
Texas Magdy Mikhail, P.E.
Director, Pavement Systems Branch
25 East 11th Street
Austin, TX 78701
Magdy.mikhail@dot.state.tx.us
Jim Travis
Texas Division Asset Management Engineer
300 East 8th Street, Room 880
Austin, TX 78701
512.536.5953
James.travis@dot.gov
Utah Stan Burns, P.E.
Director of Asset Management
Utah DOT
4501 South 2700 West
Box 143600
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-3600
801.965.4150
(Cell) 801.633.6221
sburns@utah.gov
Gary Kuhl
Asset Management Engineer
Utah DOT
4501 South 2700 West
Box 143600
Salt Lake City, UT 84114-3600
801.965.4552
gkuhl@utah.gov
Kelly Lund
Asset Manager
FHWA - Utah Division
2520 West 4700 South, Ste. 9A
Salt Lake City, UT 84129
801.955.3522
Kelly.lund@dot.gov
Steven Call
Program Development
Team Leader
FHWA - Utah Division
2520 West 4700 South
Suite 9A
Salt Lake City, UT 84118
801.955.3513
Steven.call@dot.gov
Vermont Chad A. Allen
Asset Management Manager
Program Development Division
National Life Drive
Montpelier, VT 05633
802.828.0768
Chad.Allen@state.vt.us
Rich Tetreault
Director of Program Development - Chief Engineer
802.828.2663
802.828.2757
richard.tetreault@state.vt.us
Nelson G. Hoffman
Special Programs Analyst
P.O. Box 568
Montpelier, VT 05601
802.828.4568
Nelson.hoffman@dot.gov
Tod Kimball
Design & Structures Engineer
FHWA - Vermont Division
P.O. Box 568
Montpelier, VT 05601
802.828.4574
Tod.kimball@dot.gov
Virginia Tanveer Chowdhury, P.E.
Assistant Division Administrator
Maintenance Division - Central Office
401 E. Broad Street
Richmond, VA 23219
804.786.0694
(Cell) 804.291.8762
tanveer.chowdhury@vdot.virginia.gov
Emmitt R. Heltzel, P.E.
State Maintenance Engineer
401 East Broad Street
Richmond, VA 23219
804.786.2949
Emmitt.heltzel@vdot.virginia.gov
Lorenzo Casanova
Programs & Technology Engineer
400 North 8th Street, Suite 750
Richmond, VA 23219
804.775.3361 Lorenzo.casanova@dot.gov
Washington Patrick E. Morin PE
Operations & Asset Management
Office of Capital Program Dev & Mgmt
Olympia, WA 98504-7325
360-705-7141
morinp@wsdot.wa.gov
Susan Wimberly
Field Operations Engineer
711 S. Capitol Way, Suite 501
Olympia, WA 98501
360.753.9414
Susan.wimberly@dot.gov
West Virginia Ron Smith, P. E.,
Deputy State Highway Engineer -Operations
Building 5, Room A-148
900 Kanawha Boulevard, East
Charleston, West Virginia 25305
304.558.6264
(Fax) 304.558.4076
Ron Krofcheck
Corridor Management Engineer
700 Washington Street
East Geary Plaza, Suite 200
Charleston, WV 25301
304.347.5435
Ronald.krofcheck@dot.gov
Wisconsin Joseph Nestler
Director - Bureau of State Highway Programs
4802 Sheboygan Avenue
Madison, WI 53707-7913
608.266.9495
Joseph.nestler@dot.wi.gov
Scot Becker
4802 Sheboygan Avenue
Madison, WI 53707-7913
608.266.5161
scot.becker@dot.wi.gov
Kirk Fredrichs
Assistant Division Administrator
FHWA - Wisconsin Division
525 Junction Road, Suite 8000
Madison, WI 53717
608.829.7506
kirk.fredrichs@dot.gov
Dwight McComb
Planning & Program Development Engineer
525 Junction Rd., Suite 8000
Madison, WI 53717
608.829.7518
dwight.mccomb@dot.gov
Wyoming Martin Kidner
Asset Manager
5300 Bishop Boulevard
Cheyenne, WY 82009-3340
307.777.4766
Martin.kidner@dot.state.wy.us
Tim McDowell
State Programming Engineer
5300 Bishop Boulevard
Cheyenne, WY 82009-3340
307.777.7412
Tim.mcdowell@wyo.gov
Mr. Mark Boushele
Pavement/Structures Engineer
2617 E. Lincolnway, Suite D
Cheyenne, WY 82001-5671
307.771.2947
Mark.boushele@dot.gov
PDF files can be viewed with the Acrobat® Reader®
Updated: 10/14/2014