FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION
OFFICE OF INFRASTRUCTURE
HIF-1 Conf. Rm. E75-302, Phone # 366-1536
HIF Conf. Rm. E73-102, Phone # 366-9610
HIF Conf. Rm. E75-302, Audio
Fax # 202-493-0099
E75-312 Walter 'Butch' Waidelich, Jr., Associate Administrator 202-366-0371
E75-105 Sonquela Seabron, Program Assistant 202-366-0371
E73-315 Ken Jacoby, SHRP 2 Renewal Coordinator 202-366-1747
E76-328 Raj Ailaney, Program Coordinator (Acting) 202-366-6749
E76-327 Mary Cole, Admin. Program Coordinator 202-366-1551
E75-101 Sharon Smith-Clark, Program Analyst 202-366-1553
E76-104 Laura Lawndy, Program Analyst 202-366-0102
E76-334 Richard Weingroff, Technical Writer 202-366-4856
E73-478 Domingo Gascon*, ITS CRS 202-366-4036
E73-422 Leila Harrington*, Acquisitions, CTR 202-366-4661
E75-103 DeWhythe McPherson**, Pathway Intern 202-366-0494
Office of Program Administration
(HIPA-1) Fax 63988
E73-310 Tom Everett, Director 202-366-5530
E73-430 Shirley Howard 202-366-1324
Federal-Aid Programs Team (HIPA-10)
E73-304 Peter Kleskovic, Team Leader 202-366-1564
TX Div. Off. David Bartz 512-536-5906
E73-406 Claretta Duren 202-366-4636
MD Div. Off. Joe Taylor 410-779-7146
E73-418 Greg Wolf 202-366-4655
Pre-Construction Team (HIPA-20)
E73-303 Robert Mooney, Team Leader 202-366-2221
TX Div. Off. Elizabeth Hilton 512-536-5970
IN Div. Off. Ken Leuderalbert 317-226-5351
E73-443 Michael Matzke 202-366-4658
OR Div. Off. John McAvoy 360-619-7591
E73-445 Amanda Rutherford 202-366-1332
Contract Administration Team (HIPA-30)
E73-311 Jerry Yakowenko, Team Leader 202-366-1562
E73-431 Jennifer Balis 202-493-7302
MN Div. Off. John Huyer 651-291-6111
E73-435 Edwin Okonkwo 202-366-1558
E73-437 Julie Trunk 202-366-4639
Stewardship and Oversight Team (HIPA-40)
E73-340 Firas Ibrahim 202-366-1564
E73-439 Mike Adams** 202-366-1937
E73-477 Sheila Masters 202-366-1557
E73-425 Louisa Ward** 202-366-9417
E73-412 Bob Wright 202-366-4630

Office of Transportation Performance Management
(HIPM-1) Fax 202-493-2070
E73-306 Peter Stephanos, Director 202-366-1324
E73-455 Alberta Dean, Program Assistant 202-366-0327
E73-463 Mike Moravec 202-366-3982
E73-301 Mark Swanlund, Technical Programs Manager 202-366-1323
TPM Programs Team (HIPM-10)
E76-338 Francine Shaw-Whitson, Team Leader 202-366-8028
E73-472 Chris Chang 202-366-4657
E73-113 Tashia Clemons 202-366-1569
E73-470 Nathaniel Coley 202-366-2171
OK Div. Off. Alexis Kuklenski
E73-105B Thomas Mathews** 202-366-9076
Institutional Capacity Development Team (HIPM-20)
E75-333 Susanna Hughes-Reck, Team Leader 202-366-1548
E73-456 Bill Bolles 202-366-8027
E73-447 Nelson Hoffman** 802-828-4568
GA Div. Off. David Painter** 404-562-3658
E73-414 Melanie Rigney 202-366-4601
E73-436 Jon Schans 202-366-9071
Assessment, Evaluation, and Reporting Team (HIPM-30)
E73-312 Connie Yew, Team Leader 202-366-1078
E73-466 Vicki Miller 202-366-2173
E73-432 Michael Nesbitt 202-366-1179
Office of Bridges and Structures
(HIBS-1) Fax x63077
E75-318 Joey Hartmann, Director 202-366-4589
E75-314 Raj Ailaney 202-366-6749
E73-313 Linda Baker, Program Assistant 202-366-4851
E75-336 Steve Ernst 202-366-4619
E75-108 David Lehmann 202-366-4588
E75-107 Phil Yen 202-366-5604
Structural Engineering Team (HIBS-10)
E75-320 Brian Kozy, Team Leader 202-493-0341
E75-113 Vacant
E76-109 Bill Bergeson 202-366-4847
E75-115 Lubin Gao 202-366-4604
E75-109 Reggie Holt 202-366-4596
Hydraulics and Geotechnical Team (HIBS-20)
E75-322 Joe Krolak, Team Leader 202-366-4611
E75-119 Brian Beucler 202-366-4598
E75-327 Michelle Cribbs 202-366-8792
E73-451 Dave Henderson 202-493-0520
E75-121 Minnie Long 202-366-8791
E73-123 Khalid Mohamed 202-366-0886
E75-328 Silas Nichols 202-366-1554
Structures Safety, Preservation, and Management Team (HIBS-30)
E75-122 Gary Moss, Acting Team Leader 202-366-4654
E75-117 Anwar Ahmad 202-366-8501
E75-130 Doug Blades 202-366-4622
WA Div. Off. Barry Brecto 360-753-9556
E73-125 Derek Constable 202-366-4606
NC Div. Off. Tom Drda 919-747-7011
E75-123 Fernando Luna 202-366-4621
E75-124 Everett Matias 202-366-6712
IL RC Jon Nekritz 708-283-3535
E75-127 Ann Shemaka 202-366-1575
E75-128 John Thiel 202-366-8795
Office of Asset Management, Pavements, and Construction
(HIAP) Fax 69981
E75-340 Lubin Quinones, Director (Acting) 202-366-6377
E75-335 Brenda Pressley, Staff Assistant 202-366-0392
Pavement Design and Analysis Team (HIAP-10)
E73-302 Suneel Vanikar, Team Leader 202-366-0120
E73-469 Gina Ahlstrom 202-366-4612
E73-438 Gary Crawford 202-366-1286
IA Div. Off. Jim Grove* 515-294-5988
E73-105C Jagan Gudimettla* 202-366-1335
E73-444 Tom Yu 202-366-1198
Materials and Quality Assurance Team (HIAP-20)
E75-332 John Bukowski, Team Leader 202-366-1287
E73-465 Matthew Corrigan 202-366-1549
E73-105E Mary Echeverria* 202-366-0484
IN Div. Off. Lee Gallivan 317-226-7493
E73-457 Chuck Paugh* 202-366-6640
E73-448 Mike Rafalowski 202-366-1571
E73-440 Sam Tyson 202-366-1326
E73-461 Jeff Withee 202-366-6429
E73-105D Habtamu Zelelew* 202-366-6606
Construction Management Team (HIAP-30)
E75-334 Bryan Cawley, Team Leader 202-366-1333
MN Div Off. Romeo Garcia 651-291-6125
E73-471 Jason Harrington 202-366-1576
E73-429 Donna Harris* 202-366-7172
E73-446 Antonio Nieves 202-366-4597
E73-474 Chris Schneider 202-493-0551
Asset Management Team (HIAP-40)
E75-330 Stephen Gaj, Team Leader 202-366-1336
E73-462 Nastaran Saadatmand 202-366-1337
E73-458 Tom Van 202-366-1341

* Contractor
** Intern/Rotational


Updated: 05/14/2014