U.S. Department of Transportation
Federal Highway Administration
1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE
Washington, DC 20590
202-366-4000


Skip to content U.S. Department of Transportation/Federal Highway AdministrationU.S. Department of Transportation/Federal Highway Administration

Louisiana Division

Home / About / Field Offices / Louisiana Division

Points of Contact

Division Administrator - Charles Bolinger
Assistant Division Administrator - Todd Jeter

   
Specific Program or Category Primary Contact Secondary Contact
Access Management & Control John Broemmelsiek Joshua Cunningham
Accounting Wendy Maxwell Gregory Ridgle
Administrative, Management and Clerical Support Denise Zachary  
Air Analysis Robert Mahoney Lynn Heisler
Air Quality Brandon Buckner  
American with Disabilities Act (ADA) Charles Harkless Joshua Cunningham
Annual Performance Plan Coordinator Erica Waller Todd Jeter
Appraisal and Appraisal Review Charles Harkless  
Asset Management Scott Nelson Mary Stringfellow
Audit Coordination/Resolution Gregory Ridgle Erica Waller
Benefits Coordinator Denise Zachary  
Bicycle / Pedestrian Transportation Program Mary Stringfellow  
Bidding/Award Process Joshua Cunningham Todd Jeter
Bridge Management System Art Aguirre  
Buy America Joshua Cunningham
Civil Rights (Overall) Charles Harkless  
Compliance Program Charles Harkless  
Congestion Mitigation and Air Quality Improvement Program (CMAQ) Brandon Buckner  
Construction Program Coordinator Joshua Cunningham  
Consultant Selection Process/Agreements Joshua Cunningham  
Correspondence Coordinator Denise Zachary  
Corridor Preservation Robert Mahoney Charles Harkless
Crash Data Collection Program Betsey Tramonte  
Current Billing Approval Wendy Maxwell Greg Ridgle
Davis Bacon Act Joshua Cunningham Charles Harkless
DBE Supportive Services Program Charles Harkless  
Defense Access Roads Joshua Cunningham Mark Stinson
DELPHI Gregory Ridgle  
Design Program Coordination Jerry Pitts Joshua Cunningham
Disadvantaged Business Enterprises DBE) Program Charles Harkless  
Design Build Coordination Mark Stinson Joshua Cunningham
Emergency Communications/Operations Charles Harkless  
Emergency Relief Program Josh Cunningham Todd Jeter
Employee Assistance Program Denise Zachary  
Endangered and Threatened Species Act Lynn Heisler Robert Mahoney
Environmental Document Coordination Robert Mahoney Joshua Cunningham
Environmental Justice Charles Harkless Robert Mahoney
Environmental Log Maintenance Lynn Heisler Robert Mahoney
Environmental Program Policy/Technology Robert Mahoney Lynn Heisler
Environmental Review Support Robert Mahoney Lynn Heisler
Equal Employment Opportunity (EEO) Contract Charles Harkless  
Every Day Counts Coordinator Mary Stringfellow  
Exempt Project Authorizations Wendy Maxwell  
External Contractor Compliance Charles Harkless  
Farmland Protection Policy Act Lynn Heisler Robert Mahoney
Federal Lands Access Mary Stringfellow  
Federal Land Transfers Charles Harkless  
Federal-aid Program Coordinator for Geographically Area
(District 61, 62)
Jerry Pitts  
Federal-aid Program Coordinator for Geographically Area
(District 02, 03)
Mark Stinson  
Federal-aid Program Coordinator for Geographically Area
(District 58, 04, 05)
Austin Armstrong  
Federal-aid Program Coordinator for Geographically Area (District 07, 08) John Rogers  
Ferry Boat Program Brandon Buckner  
Financial Integrity Review & Evaluation Program (F.I.R.E.) Wendy Maxwell  
Financial Management (Overall) Wendy Maxwell  
Financial Management Improvement Projects Gregory Ridgle Erica Waller
Financial Management Information System (FMIS) Gregory Ridgle Erica Waller
Flood Plain Impacts Lynn Heisler Robert Mahoney
Freedom of Information Act Officer Gregory Ridgle  
Freight Brandon Buckner  
Functional Classification Maps (Statewide/NHS/Parish) Brandon Buckner Mary Stringfellow
General Files Manager Denise Zachary  
Geotechnical Art Aguirre  
General Operating Expense (GOE) Accounting Gregory Ridgle Erica Waller
GSA Vehicles Denise Zachary  
Hazardous Materials Routing John Broemmelsiek  
Hazardous Waste Sites and Underground Storage Tanks Lynn Heisler Robert Mahoney
Hazardous Waste/Contaminated Properties Charles Harkless  
Heavy Vehicle Use Tax Program (HVUT) Brandon Buckner  
High Priority Projects Joshua Cunningham Todd Jeter
Highway Beautification Program Charles Harkless  
Highway Program Financing (Overall) Wendy Maxwell  
Highway Safety Improvement Program Betsey Tramonte  
Highway Statistics Brandon Buckner  
Historic Black Colleges and Universities/Minority Charles Harkless  
Highway Performance Monitoring System (HPMS) Program Brandon Buckner  
Hydraulics/Hydrology Art Aguirre  
Incident Management John Broemmelsiek  
Indian Reservation Road and Bridge Improvement Program Mary Stringfellow  
Information Management (Overall) Todd Jeter  
Innovative Contracting Procedures Joshua Cunningham Todd Jeter
Institutions of Higher Education (HBCU/MIHE) Programs Charles Harkless  
Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS) Programs John Broemmelsiek  
Interagency Coordination Robert Mahoney Lynn Heisler
Intermodal Transportation Management System Brandon Buckner  
Internal Accounting System Wendy Maxwell  
Internal EEO Charles Harkless  
Internal Safety Charles Harkless  
Inventory Control Denise Zachary  
Junkyard Control Charles Harkless  
Legal Aspects of Right of Way Charles Harkless  
Limited English Proficiency Charles Harkless  
Local Public Agency Coordinator Scott Nelson Mary Stringfellow
Local Transportation Assistance Program (LTAP)
County Road Liaison
Mary Stringfellow
LTBPP Long Term Bridge Performance Program (LTBPP) Art Aguirre  
LTPP (Long Term Pavement Performance Program) Scott Nelson  
Mail Processing Denise Zachary  
Maintenance Program Coordination Mark Stinson  
Manual on Uniform Traffic Control Devices (MUTCD)
(Signing and Lighting)
John Broemmelsiek  
Materials QC/QA Program Scott Nelson  
Major Projects Engineer Mark Stinson  
Metro Transportation Improvement Program (TIP) Brandon Buckner  
Motor Fuel Tax Evasion Program Brandon Buckner  
National Bridge Inspection Standards (NBIS) Art Aguirre  
National Cooperative Highway Research Program (NCHRP) Brandon Buckner  
National Environmental Policy Act (NEPA) Coordinator Robert Mahoney Lynn Heisler
National Highway Institute (NHI) Training Coordinator Denise Zachary  
National Highway System (NHS) Program Policy Todd Jeter  
National Register of Historic Places (106) Robert Mahoney Lynn Heisler
National Tunnel Inspection Standards (NTIS) Art Aguirre  
Noise Analysis Robert Mahoney Lynn Heisler
Office Services Denise Zachary  
Office Space Management Wendy Maxwell  
On the Job Training (OJT) Program Charles Harkless  
Operating Budget Gregory Ridgle  
Outdoor Advertising Control Charles Harkless  
Part VI of Manual on Uniform Traffic Control Devices (MUTCD) Betsey Tramonte
Partnering Mark Stinson  
Pavement Design/Technology Scott Nelson  
Planning & Research Work Programs Brandon Buckner  
Performance Appraisal Coordination Todd Jeter  
Pooled Fund Research Program Brandon Buckner  
Procurement Wendy Maxwell  
Professional Development Program Coordinator Todd Jeter  
Professional Development Program Recruiter Scott Nelson  
Program Delivery Team Leader Mary Stringfellow  
Project Development Coordinator Joshua Cunningham  
Project Delivery Team Leader Joshua Cunningham  
Projects of Division Interest (PODI) Joshua Cunningham  
Property Management -- Disposal, Leasing, Joint Use Charles Harkless  
Public Lands Highway Discretionary Program Brandon Buckner  
Public Road Mileage Certification Mary Stringfellow  
Purchase Orders/Payment Wendy Maxwell  
R/R Crossing Program Betsey Tramonte  
Recreational Trails Program Mary Stringfellow  
Relocation Assistance and Payments Charles Harkless  
Research Program Brandon Buckner  
Rest Area Use and Truck Parking Charles Harkless  
Right of Way Acquisition, Administrative Settlements, Legal Settlements, and Eminent Domain Actions Charles Harkless  
Right of Way Donations and Credits Charles Harkless  
Right of Way Statistics Charles Harkless  
Risk Assessment Erica Waller  
Roadside Barriers & Safety Appurtenances Betsey Tramonte  
Roadway Functional Classification Brandon Buckner  
Safety 402 Program Coordination Betsey Tramonte  
Scenic Byways Charles Harkless  
Scenic Streams and Coastal Zones Lynn Heisler Robert Mahoney
Section 4(f) Analysis Robert Mahoney Lynn Heisler
Sole Source Aquifers Robert Mahoney Lynn Heisler
State's Statistical Reporting Program Brandon Buckner  
Statewide Transportation Improvement Program (STIP) Brandon Buckner Mary Stringfellow
Stewardship Plan Todd Jeter  
Strategic / Performance Plan Todd Jeter Charles Bolinger
Strategic Highway Safety Plan Betsey Tramonte  
Strategic Network Highway System Brandon Buckner  
Structures - Bridges/Tunnels Art Aguirre  
Summer Transportation Institute Charles Harkless  
Technology Transfer (T2) Coordinator Mary Stringfellow  
Telephone System Denise Zachary Wendy Maxwell
Time & Attendance Coordinator Denise Zachary  
Title VI Charles Harkless  
Traffic Monitoring System Policy / Program Mary Stringfellow  
Traffic Operations John Broemmelsiek  
Traffic Signal Systems John Broemmelsiek  
Training (Internal) Denise Zachary  
Transportation Alternative Program Mary Stringfellow  
Travel Reservation Coordinator Denise Zachary Gregory Ridgle
Travel Vouchers/Order (E2) Gregory Ridgle Erica Waller
UPACS Administrator Wendy Maxwell  
Use of Consultants in Right of Way Activities Charles Harkless  
Urban Planning Brandon Buckner Mary Stringfellow
Utilities Charles Harkless Joshua Cunningham
Value Engineering Jerry Pitts  
Vehicle Size and Weight Program John Broemmelsiek  
Web Page Coordinator Denise Zachary  
Weigh-In-Motion/Vehicle Classification Program Mary Stringfellow  
Wetlands Analysis Lynn Heisler Robert Mahoney
Page last modified on October 31, 2016
Federal Highway Administration | 1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE | Washington, DC 20590 | 202-366-4000