U.S. Department of Transportation
Federal Highway Administration
1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE
Washington, DC 20590
202-366-4000


Skip to content U.S. Department of Transportation/Federal Highway AdministrationU.S. Department of Transportation/Federal Highway Administration

Louisiana Division

Home / About / Field Offices / Louisiana Division

Points of Contact

Division Administrator - Charles Bolinger
Assistant Division Administrator - Todd Jeter

  
Specific Program or Category Primary Contact Secondary Contact
Access Management & Control John Broemmelsiek Carl Highsmith
Accounting Wendy Maxwell Gregory Ridgle
Administrative, Management and Clerical Support Kenyatta Robertson Denise Zachary
Air Analysis Robert Mahoney  
Air Quality Brandon Buckner  
American with Disabilities Act (ADA) Charles Harkless, Jr. Carl Highsmith
Annual Performance Plan Coordinator Hector Santiago Todd Jeter
Appraisal and Appraisal Review James R. Hall  
Asset Management Brandon Buckner Mary Stringfellow
Audit Coordination/Resolution Gregory Ridgle Wendy Maxwell
Benefits Coordinator Denise Zachary  
Bicycle / Pedestrian Transportation Program Chandra Bondzie  
Bidding/Award Process Carl Highsmith Todd Jeter
Bridge Discretionary Program    
Bridge Management System Art Aguirre  
Buy America Scott Nelson Carl Highsmith
Civil Rights (Overall) Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Compliance Program Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Congestion Mitigation and Air Quality Improvement Program (CMAQ) Brandon Buckner  
Construction Program Coordinator Carl Highsmith  
Consultant Selection Process/Agreements Carl Highsmith  
Correspondence Coordinator Kenyatta Robertson  
Corridor Preservation Robert Mahoney James R. Hall
Crash Data Collection Program Betsey Tramonte  
Current Billing Approval Wendy Maxwell Greg Ridgle
Davis Bacon Act Carl Highsmith  
DBE Supportive Services Program Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Defense Access Roads Carl Highsmith  
DELPHI Gregory Ridgle  
Design Program Coordination Jerry Pitts Carl Highsmith
Disadvantaged Business Enterprises (DBE) Program Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Design Build Coordination Lismary Gavillan Todd Jeter
Emergency Communications/Operations Michael Cain  
Emergency Relief Program Hector Santiago Todd Jeter
Employee Assistance Program Denise Zachary  
Endangered and Threatened Species Act Robert Mahoney  
Environmental Document Coordination Robert Mahoney Carl Highsmith
Environmental Justice Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Environmental Log Maintenance Robert Mahoney  
Environmental Program Policy/Technology Robert Mahoney  
Environmental Review Support Robert Mahoney  
Equal Employment Opportunity (EEO) Contract Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Every Day Counts Coordinator Mary Stringfellow  
Exempt Project Authorizations Wendy Maxwell  
External Contractor Compliance Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Farmland Protection Policy Act Robert Mahoney  
Federal Lands Access Chandra Bondzie  
Federal Land Transfers James R. Hall  
Federal-aid Program Coordinator for Geographically Area
(District 05,07,08)
Jerry Pitts  
Federal-aid Program Coordinator for Geographically Area
(District 02)
Mark Stinson  
Federal-aid Program Coordinator for Geographically Area
(District 61,62)
Scott Nelson  
Federal-aid Program Coordinator for Geographically Area
(District 03,04)
Lismary Gavillan  
Federal-aid Program Coordinator for Geographically Area
(District 58)
Michael Cain  
Ferry Boat Program Brandon Buckner  
Financial Integrity Review & Evaluation Program (F.I.R.E.) Wendy Maxwell  
Financial Management (Overall) Wendy Maxwell  
Financial Management Improvement Projects Gregory Ridgle  
Financial Management Information System (FMIS) Gregory Ridgle  
Flood Plain Impacts Robert Mahoney  
Freedom of Information Act Officer Gregory Ridgle  
Freight Brandon Buckner  
Functional Classification Maps (Statewide/NHS/Parish) Brandon Buckner Mary Stringfellow
General Files Manager Denise Zachary  
Geotechnical Art Aguirre  
General Operating Expense (GOE) Accounting Gregory Ridgle  
GSA Vehicles Denise Zachary  
Hazardous Materials Routing John Broemmelsiek  
Hazardous Waste Sites and Underground Storage Tanks Robert Mahoney  
Hazardous Waste/Contaminated Properties James R. Hall  
Heavy Vehicle Use Tax Program (HVUT) Brandon Buckner  
High Priority Projects Carl Highsmith Todd Jeter
Highway Beautification Program James R. Hall  
Highway Bridge Replacement Program Art Aguirre  
Highway Program Financing (Overall) Wendy Maxwell  
Highway Safety Improvement Program Betsey Tramonte  
Highway Statistics Brandon Buckner  
Historic Black Colleges and Universities/Minority Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Highway Performance Monitoring System (HPMS) Program Brandon Buckner  
Hydraulics/Hydrology Art Aguirre  
Incident Management John Broemmelsiek  
Indian Reservation Road and Bridge Improvement Program Chandra Bondzie  
Information Management (Overall) Hector Santiago  
Innovative Contracting Procedures Carl Highsmith Todd Jeter
Institutions of Higher Education (HBCU/MIHE) Programs Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS) Programs John Broemmelsiek  
Interagency Coordination Robert Mahoney  
Intermodal Transportation Management System Brandon Buckner  
Internal Accounting System Wendy Maxwell  
Internal EEO Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Internal Safety Michael Cain  
Inventory Control Denise Zachary  
Junkyard Control James R. Hall  
Legal Aspects of Right of Way James R. Hall  
Limited English Proficiency Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Local Public Agency Coordinator Scott Nelson Mary Stringfellow
Local Transportation Assistance Program (LTAP)
County Road Liaison
Mary Stringfellow  
LTPP (Long Term Pavement Performance Program) Hector Santiago  
Mail Processing Denise Zachary  
Maintenance Program Coordination Mark Stinson  
Manual on Uniform Traffic Control Devices (MUTCD)
(Signing and Lighting)
John Broemmelsiek  
Materials QC/QA Program Hector Santiago  
Mega Projects Engineer Mark Stinson  
Metro Transportation Improvement Program (TIP) Brandon Buckner  
Motor Fuel Tax Evasion Program Brandon Buckner  
National Bridge Inventory System (NBIS) Art Aguirre  
National Cooperative Highway Research Program (NCHRP) Mary Stringfellow  
National Environmental Policy Act (NEPA) Coordinator Robert Mahoney  
National Highway Institute (NHI) Training Coordinator Denise Zachary  
National Highway System (NHS) Program Policy Todd Jeter  
National Register of Historic Places (106) Robert Mahoney  
Noise Analysis Robert Mahoney  
Office Services Denise Zachary  
Office Space Management Wendy Maxwell  
On the Job Training (OJT) Program Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Operating Budget Gregory Ridgle  
Outdoor Advertising Control James R. Hall  
Part VI of Manual on Uniform Traffic Control Devices (MUTCD) Betsey Tramonte  
Partnering Mark Stinson  
Pavement Design/Technology Hector Santiago  
Planning & Research Work Programs Brandon Buckner  
Performance Appraisal Coordination Kenyatta Robertson  
Pooled Fund Research Program Brandon Buckner  
Procurement Wendy Maxwell  
Professional Development Program Coordinator Carl Highsmith  
Professional Development Program Recruiter Scott Nelson  
Program Delivery Team Leader Mary Stringfellow  
Project Development Coordinator Carl Highsmith  
Project Development/Construction for Geographic Area
(District 05,07,08)
Jerry Pitts  
Project Development/Construction for Geographic Area
(District 02)
Mark Stinson  
Project Development/Construction for Geographic Area
(District 61,62)
Scott Nelson  
Project Development/Construction for Geographic Area
(District 03,04)
Lismary Gavillan  
Project Development/Construction for Geographic Area
(District 58)
Michael Cain  
Project Delivery Team Leader Carl Highsmith  
Property Management -- Disposal, Leasing, Joint Use James R. Hall  
Public Lands Highway Discretionary Program Brandon Buckner  
Public Road Mileage Certification Chandra Bondzie  
Purchase Orders/Payment Wendy Maxwell  
R/R Crossing Program Betsey Tramonte  
Recreational Trails Program Chandra Bondzie  
Relocation Assistance and Payments James R. Hall  
Research Program Mary Stringfellow  
Rest Area Use and Truck Parking James R. Hall  
Right of Way Acquisition, Administrative Settlements, Legal Settlements, and Eminent Domain Actions James R. Hall  
Right of Way Donations and Credits James R. Hall  
Right of Way Statistics James R. Hall  
Roadside Barriers & Safety Appurtenances Betsey Tramonte  
Roadway Functional Classification Brandon Buckner  
Safety Management System Betsey Tramonte  
Safety 402 Program Coordination Betsey Tramonte  
Scenic Byways James R. Hall  
Scenic Streams and Coastal Zones Robert Mahoney  
Section 4(f) Analysis Robert Mahoney  
Sole Source Aquifers Robert Mahoney  
State's Statistical Reporting Program Brandon Buckner  
Statewide Transportation Improvement Program (STIP) Brandon Buckner Mary Stringfellow
Stewardship Plan Hector Santiago Todd Jeter
Strategic / Performance Plan Hector Santiago Todd Jeter
Strategic Network Highway System Brandon Buckner  
Structures Art Aguirre  
Summer Transportation Institute Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Technology Transfer (T2) Coordinator Mary Stringfellow  
Telephone System Wendy Maxwell Kenyatta Robertson
Time & Attendance Coordinator Kenyatta Robertson  
Title VI Charles Harkless, Jr.  
Traffic Monitoring System Policy / Program Chandra Bondzie  
Traffic Operations John Broemmelsiek  
Traffic Signal Systems John Broemmelsiek  
Training (Internal) Denise Zachary  
Transportation Alternative Program Chandra Bondzie  
Travel Reservation Coordinator Kenyatta Robertson  
Travel Vouchers/Order (Govtrip) Gregory Ridgle  
UPACS Administrator Wendy Maxwell  
Use of Consultants in Right of Way Activities James R. Hall  
Urban Planning Brandon Buckner Mary Stringfellow
Utilities James R. Hall Carl Highsmith
Value Engineering Scott Nelson  
Vehicle Size and Weight Program John Broemmelsiek  
Web Page Coordinator Kenyatta Robertson  
Weigh-In-Motion/Vehicle Classification Program Chandra Bondzie  
Wetlands Analysis Robert Mahoney  
Federal Highway Administration | 1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE | Washington, DC 20590 | 202-366-4000