United States Department of Transportation - Federal Highway AdministrationFHWA HomeFeedback

N4510.506 - Table 11, Page 1

SUB-ALLOCATION OF FY 2003 SURFACE TRANSPORTATION PROGRAM FUNDS

STATESURFACE
TRANSPORTATION
PROGRAM
DISTRIBUTION
PURSUANT TO
23 USC; SEC. 105(c)(1)
2% SPRTOTAL STP PROGRAM
EXCLUSIVE 2% SPR
(Available for Sub-Allocation)
ALABAMA111,033,05819,612,6712,612,915128,032,814
ALASKA28,010,13036,067,1141,281,54562,795,699
ARIZONA96,463,97726,879,3492,466,867120,876,459
ARKANSAS77,954,58513,864,8751,836,38989,983,071
CALIFORNIA547,458,41870,813,74612,365,443605,906,721
COLORADO86,148,06111,793,3091,958,82795,982,543
CONNECTICUT54,414,61618,442,3041,384,62867,846,794
DELAWARE28,010,1304,433,559648,87431,794,815
DIST. OF COL.28,010,130152,673563,25627,599,547
FLORIDA262,329,289101,233,6427,271,259356,291,672
GEORGIA198,315,81660,041,2875,167,142253,189,961
HAWAII28,010,1304,849,923657,20132,202,852
IDAHO34,471,0678,983,721869,09642,585,692
ILLINOIS203,024,90917,684,3884,414,186216,295,111
INDIANA135,609,20734,754,4803,407,274166,956,413
IOWA80,029,0975,192,9211,704,44083,517,578
KANSAS87,881,7435,288,7471,863,41091,307,080
KENTUCKY94,540,81113,082,0202,152,457105,470,374
LOUISIANA89,210,04312,577,3582,035,74899,751,653
MAINE30,076,9233,678,381675,10633,080,198
MARYLAND90,061,36411,568,7532,032,60299,597,515
MASSACHUSETTS94,606,3937,558,0002,043,288100,121,105
MICHIGAN195,166,13236,783,6154,638,995227,310,752
MINNESOTA113,757,1249,598,7412,407,288117,957,113
MISSISSIPPI79,663,4289,275,8981,734,21384,976,442
MISSOURI141,365,19314,760,0023,043,462149,129,628
MONTANA35,570,80013,161,421900,24444,111,947
NEBRASKA55,672,2263,404,3441,181,53157,895,039
NEVADA38,162,5788,662,758936,50745,888,829
NEW HAMPSHIRE28,010,1304,414,418648,49131,776,057
NEW JERSEY125,608,92514,068,3942,793,546136,883,773
NEW MEXICO49,019,4789,444,6591,169,28357,294,854
NEW YORK215,038,35732,133,0974,943,429242,228,025
NORTH CAROLINA155,112,39437,461,2673,851,473188,722,188
NORTH DAKOTA34,884,7054,486,574759,74737,227,614
OHIO196,314,27829,010,8624,152,699203,482,226
OKLAHOMA109,025,1716,871,6412,317,936113,578,876
OREGON74,275,2408,142,7251,648,35980,769,606
PENNSYLVANIA197,645,79120,918,5504,371,287214,193,054
RHODE ISLAND28,010,1304,006,528623,97630,574,844
SOUTH CAROLINA98,725,50724,997,1182,414,450118,308,031
SOUTH DAKOTA38,491,8956,078,647863,65842,319,247
TENNESSEE125,149,47118,899,8742,652,676129,981,129
TEXAS463,745,693124,275,42311,760,422576,260,694
UTAH46,013,9353,332,642986,93248,359,645
VERMONT28,010,1302,641,135613,02530,038,240
VIRGINIA146,733,77429,156,5803,429,614168,051,080
WASHINGTON108,197,4998,870,3592,341,357114,726,501
WEST VIRGINIA43,382,9634,039,504948,44946,474,018
WISCONSIN117,592,82931,587,6452,983,609146,196,865
WYOMING28,010,1302,387,539607,95329,789,716
TOTAL5,602,025,8031,011,425,181131,136,5646,425,691,700



FHWA Home | Directives | Feedback
FHWA