United States Department of Transportation - Federal Highway AdministrationFHWA HomeFeedback

N4510.506 - Table 14

CONGESTION MITIGATION AND AIR QUALITY IMPROVEMENT FUNDS APPORTIONED FOR FY 2003 AND AMOUNTS SPECIFIED FOR OBLIGATION FOR PROJECTS IN NON-ATTAINMENT AREAS

STATEFINAL
APPORTIONMENT
MANDATORY
PURSUANT TO
23 USC; SEC. 149(c)
FLEXIBLE
PURSUANT TO
23 USC; SEC. 149(c)
ALABAMA8,040,5866,349,1961,691,390
ALASKA16,194,3305,507,58110,686,749
ARIZONA36,026,86436,026,8640
ARKANSAS8,086,51408,086,514
CALIFORNIA338,523,136338,523,1360
COLORADO19,751,40519,751,4050
CONNECTICUT38,653,59838,653,5980
DELAWARE7,948,6167,650,317298,299
DIST. OF COL.6,870,7725,059,0871,811,685
FLORIDA48,043,30048,043,3000
GEORGIA36,617,94436,617,9440
HAWAII8,016,74208,016,742
IDAHO8,614,45308,614,453
ILLINOIS75,538,23875,538,2380
INDIANA16,578,46916,578,4690
IOWA7,276,93807,276,938
KANSAS7,244,7683,519,6443,725,124
KENTUCKY9,301,8989,301,8980
LOUISIANA7,858,4517,154,755703,696
MAINE7,669,2597,052,620616,639
MARYLAND45,537,48045,537,4800
MASSACHUSETTS55,171,98455,171,9840
MICHIGAN34,036,08534,036,0850
MINNESOTA15,799,31715,799,3170
MISSISSIPPI7,653,82007,653,820
MISSOURI19,533,12019,533,1200
MONTANA9,523,363894,6698,628,694
NEBRASKA7,251,39407,251,394
NEVADA14,192,73714,192,7370
NEW HAMPSHIRE7,910,4947,910,4940
NEW JERSEY87,054,04587,054,0450
NEW MEXICO8,190,8715,007,9553,182,916
NEW YORK146,061,907146,061,9070
NORTH CAROLINA17,932,99517,932,9950
NORTH DAKOTA7,739,57607,739,576
OHIO51,085,01451,085,0140
OKLAHOMA7,264,22807,264,228
OREGON10,870,03510,870,0350
PENNSYLVANIA77,865,80877,865,8080
RHODE ISLAND8,930,0298,930,0290
SOUTH CAROLINA8,617,274357,5098,259,765
SOUTH DAKOTA7,946,05307,946,053
TENNESSEE14,079,79314,079,7930
TEXAS103,549,285103,549,2850
UTAH9,565,0539,565,0530
VERMONT7,497,80107,497,801
VIRGINIA33,311,05333,311,0530
WASHINGTON22,893,10822,893,1080
WEST VIRGINIA7,510,4272,985,6074,524,820
WISCONSIN20,981,26820,981,2680
WYOMING7,453,18307,453,183
TOTAL1,595,864,8811,466,934,402128,930,479



FHWA Home | Directives | Feedback
FHWA