United States Department of Transportation - Federal Highway AdministrationFHWA HomeFeedback

N4510.506 - Table 3, Page 2

DISTRIBUTION OF AMOUNTS AUTHORIZED FOR MINIMUM GUARANTEE AUTHORIZED FOR FISCAL YEAR 2003

STATEPROGRAMMATIC DISTRIBUTION TO CORE PROGRAMS INCLUSIVE OF 2 PERCENT FOR STATEWIDE PLANNING AND RESEARCH
INTERSTATE
MAINTENANCE
NATIONAL
HIGHWAY
SYSTEM
SURFACE
TRANSPORTATION
PROGRAM
BRIDGECONGESTION
MITIGATION
& AIR QUALITY
TOTAL
DISTRIBUTED TO
CORE PROGRAMS
ALABAMA13,422,34415,226,52319,612,67111,582,1561,207,06161,050,755
ALASKA25,494,38432,112,67036,067,11413,529,2479,360,805116,564,220
ARIZONA21,902,67223,716,09826,879,3492,700,9717,851,08383,050,173
ARKANSAS9,693,53411,931,45013,864,8757,392,8621,252,98944,135,710
CALIFORNIA45,249,61158,009,25270,813,74636,118,70939,830,779250,022,097
COLORADO8,617,07011,127,74211,793,3093,008,4162,442,76436,989,301
CONNECTICUT14,248,89213,194,98318,442,30424,425,34010,243,43380,554,952
DELAWARE1,047,6335,843,9564,433,5591,802,9151,115,09114,243,154
DIST. OF COL.12,587224,730152,673107,74237,247534,979
FLORIDA59,691,29684,946,463101,233,64221,569,49213,377,597280,818,490
GEORGIA45,206,96143,860,44560,041,28716,016,7818,509,882173,635,356
HAWAII1,200,3246,338,4684,849,9233,225,6251,183,21716,797,557
IDAHO7,839,35310,460,0728,983,7213,375,6261,780,92832,439,700
ILLINOIS14,990,84613,202,62617,684,38810,251,6296,052,52062,182,009
INDIANA26,839,01128,181,11834,754,4809,622,3353,464,774102,861,718
IOWA3,414,9174,956,6215,192,9213,419,170443,41317,427,042
KANSAS3,004,8474,161,6815,288,7472,957,128411,24315,823,646
KENTUCKY10,790,80512,004,17013,082,0207,442,4811,130,68644,450,162
LOUISIANA9,406,0519,225,92812,577,35813,198,3261,024,92645,432,589
MAINE2,667,0053,121,8653,678,3812,946,318835,73413,249,303
MARYLAND8,592,6719,430,45211,568,7537,872,4615,183,61942,647,956
MASSACHUSETTS5,316,6985,327,6747,558,0009,853,9694,198,18632,254,527
MICHIGAN21,877,71026,555,15936,783,61518,649,8955,397,593109,263,972
MINNESOTA6,173,6847,505,1729,598,7412,250,0981,264,37926,792,074
MISSISSIPPI5,842,6198,125,3359,275,8985,296,734820,29529,360,881
MISSOURI11,070,49911,532,51414,760,00212,251,3631,898,21551,512,593
MONTANA15,584,73521,488,44813,161,4214,710,3092,689,83857,634,751
NEBRASKA2,081,5113,642,6373,404,3441,566,440417,86911,112,801
NEVADA7,647,5268,737,2168,662,7581,900,9762,625,67829,574,154
NEW HAMPSHIRE2,435,9734,425,8644,414,4182,943,1181,076,96915,296,342
NEW JERSEY8,130,78412,302,36014,068,39418,378,5578,768,14261,648,237
NEW MEXICO10,671,45111,835,0459,444,6592,113,4011,357,34635,421,902
NEW YORK20,673,52224,026,11032,133,09751,603,96019,497,406147,934,095
NORTH CAROLINA25,095,76729,982,32937,461,26720,180,5583,488,497116,208,418
NORTH DAKOTA2,959,4338,324,5024,486,5741,110,366906,05117,786,926
OHIO24,401,06722,509,22929,010,86215,825,2196,753,77998,500,156
OKLAHOMA4,448,8015,551,2766,871,6414,950,616430,70322,253,037
OREGON5,761,1017,476,6368,142,7254,811,0381,103,77927,295,279
PENNSYLVANIA15,274,14916,820,03420,918,55035,453,7457,452,45095,918,928
RHODE ISLAND1,264,2844,963,5224,006,5286,237,2811,147,61317,619,228
SOUTH CAROLINA17,731,39017,886,87924,997,11812,420,0461,783,74974,819,182
SOUTH DAKOTA4,318,4148,527,9006,078,6471,963,1301,112,52822,000,619
TENNESSEE15,296,22815,729,44618,899,8748,865,4741,896,76460,687,786
TEXAS82,132,410103,945,538124,275,42334,986,92421,884,641367,224,936
UTAH3,893,4572,828,8703,332,6421,619,890645,98012,320,839
VERMONT1,242,9742,862,4462,641,1352,087,647664,2769,498,478
VIRGINIA22,205,79321,734,65029,156,58014,373,5825,663,57193,134,176
WASHINGTON6,222,9276,930,2118,870,3597,423,4811,734,63631,181,614
WEST VIRGINIA3,259,1753,332,1154,039,5045,027,197676,90216,334,893
WISCONSIN17,703,47428,488,66431,587,6457,614,5114,442,59889,836,892
WYOMING3,522,0976,086,4872,387,539759,392619,65813,375,173
TOTAL707,572,467860,761,5811,011,425,181519,794,647229,159,8823,328,713,758



FHWA Home | Directives | Feedback
FHWA