United States Department of Transportation - Federal Highway AdministrationFHWA HomeFeedback

 

N 4510.507 - Table 3, Page 1

Page 2

U. S. DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION

REVISED DISTRIBUTION OF AMOUNTS AUTHORIZED
FOR MINIMUM GUARANTEE AUTHORIZED FOR FISCAL YEAR 2002

STATEMINIMUM
GUARANTEE
APPORTIONMENT
EXEMPT
OBLIGATION
LIMITATION
SPECIAL
OBLIGATION
LIMITATION
SUBJECT TO
OBLIGATION
LIMITATION
BASE
MINIMUM
GUARANTEE
AMOUNT
DISTRIBUTED TO
CORE PROGRAMS
ALABAMA104,915,23010,756,03833,665,2222,710,05147,131,31156,822,056
ALASKA218,561,93822,407,23870,132,2025,645,64398,185,083118,373,078
ARIZONA163,453,25416,757,42852,448,9154,222,13973,428,48288,526,232
ARKANSAS84,408,2638,653,63927,084,9422,180,33837,918,91945,715,489
CALIFORNIA435,689,90044,667,464139,804,26911,254,244195,725,977235,969,516
COLORADO61,022,7306,256,12519,580,9871,576,26927,413,38133,049,892
CONNECTICUT149,295,25415,305,93347,905,8933,856,42467,068,25080,858,264
DELAWAR26,123,1082,678,1738,382,389674,78211,735,34414,148,267
DIST. OF COL.1,000,000102,521320,88025,831449,232541,600
FLORIDA495,894,06050,839,668159,122,59312,809,369222,771,630268,576,070
GEORGIA325,281,05633,348,214104,376,2558,402,288146,126,757176,172,120
HAWAII31,886,6893,269,06310,231,808823,66014,324,53117,269,821
IDAHO61,153,4316,269,52519,622,9261,579,64627,472,09733,120,679
ILLINOIS129,315,27313,257,56141,494,7133,340,32458,092,59870,037,112
INDIANA196,104,45020,104,86962,926,0385,065,54688,096,453106,210,110
IOWA31,511,7883,230,62710,111,509813,97714,156,11317,066,775
KANSAS24,942,4232,557,1288,003,530644,28411,204,94213,508,809
KENTUCKY82,654,3768,473,82826,522,1542,135,03337,131,01544,765,585
LOUISIANA73,735,1727,559,42023,660,1581,904,64333,124,22139,934,946
MAINE25,968,0182,662,2738,332,623670,77611,665,67214,064,271
MARYLAND78,872,2168,086,07725,308,5342,037,33635,431,94742,717,168
MASSACHUSETTS81,914,1018,397,93426,284,6142,115,91236,798,46044,364,652
MICHIGAN234,197,66424,010,23275,149,3976,049,526105,209,155126,841,383
MINNESOTA61,459,9166,300,94619,721,2711,587,56227,609,77933,286,672
MISSISSIPPI67,266,0886,896,20221,584,3571,737,54030,218,09936,431,293
MISSOURI99,711,37110,222,53231,995,4062,575,63144,793,56954,003,648
MONTANA107,984,94311,070,74934,650,2322,789,34348,510,32458,484,612
NEBRASKA19,563,1952,005,6436,277,442505,3348,788,41910,595,420
NEVADA58,484,5435,995,90718,766,5331,510,70626,273,14631,675,210
NEW HAMPSHIRE31,030,5303,181,2889,957,083801,54613,939,91716,806,125
NEW JERSEY103,757,35810,637,33233,293,6832,680,14246,611,15756,194,953
NEW MEXICO67,570,4596,927,40721,682,0231,745,40330,354,83336,596,140
NEW YORK266,034,80927,274,21685,365,3076,871,906119,511,429144,084,371
NORTH CAROLINA220,549,69422,611,02670,770,0335,696,98899,078,047119,449,646
NORTH DAKOTA33,855,3743,470,89510,863,520874,51315,208,92818,336,060
OHIO181,990,90518,657,93158,397,2814,700,98181,756,19398,566,218
OKLAHOMA46,451,9224,762,30814,905,5031,199,89220,867,70325,158,347
OREGON44,419,6884,553,96114,253,3991,147,39919,954,75924,057,689
PENNSYLVANIA173,533,76217,790,89555,683,5514,482,52577,956,97193,985,832
RHODE ISLAND37,193,5993,813,13311,934,690960,74316,708,56620,144,042
SOUTH CAROLINA141,902,79714,548,04945,533,8003,665,47163,747,32076,854,511
SOUTH DAKOTA41,098,8884,213,50913,187,8201,061,61918,462,94822,259,145
TENNESSEE116,010,18511,893,50737,225,3732,996,64352,115,52362,831,080
TEXAS669,992,97168,688,503214,987,48917,306,492300,982,484362,867,987
UTAH24,490,5572,510,8027,858,535632,61211,001,94913,264,078
VERMONT21,523,0422,206,5696,906,318555,9599,668,84611,656,873
VIRGINIA192,326,52819,717,55261,713,7784,967,95986,399,289104,163,988
WASHINGTON57,140,4405,858,10818,335,2371,475,98625,669,33130,947,245
WEST VIRGINIA33,034,8493,386,77310,600,229853,31914,840,32117,891,664
WISCONSIN166,493,06517,069,07453,424,3314,300,65874,794,06390,172,593
WYOMING30,083,5793,084,2059,653,225777,08713,514,51716,293,257
TOTAL6,232,855,451639,000,0002,000,000,000161,000,0002,800,000,0003,375,712,594
APPROPRIATION CODE Q77Q76Q78  

FHWA Home | Directives | Feedback
FHWA