Home | Extensions | SAFETEA | Senate | House | Conference | Press Releases | Related Links | Clocks
[…] "(A) $1,213,500,000 for fiscal year 2004;

"(B) $1,236,192,000 for fiscal year 2005;

"(C) $1,261,287,000 for fiscal year 2006;

"(D) $1,289,162,000 for fiscal year 2007;

"(E) $1,321,907,000 for fiscal year 2008; and

"(F) $1,355,219,000 for fiscal year 2009.

"(3)  Of the amounts made available by and appropriated under this subsection for a fiscal year,

"(A) 1.25 percent shall be available to carry out section 5305 in the fiscal year 2004;

"(B) 2 percent shall be available to carry out section 5305 in fiscal years 2005 through 2009; and

"(C) the remaining amount shall be available to carry out Major Capital Investment Grants under section 5309 of this title.      

"(c) ADMINISTRATION-There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out section 5334-

"(A) $76,500,000 for fiscal year 2004;

"(B) $77,931,000 for fiscal year 2005;

"(C) $79,513,000 for fiscal year 2006;

"(D) $81,270,000 for fiscal year 2007;

"(E) $83,334,000 for fiscal year 2008; and

"(F) $85,434,000 for fiscal year 2009.