United States Department of Transportation - Federal Highway Administration FHWA Home Feedback
   CALENDAR OF EVENTS divider TRAINING divider TECHNOLOGY DEPLOYMENT divider TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE
   Home   divider  end of menu

Photo: Business people on street

Atlanta, GA
FHWA Resource Center
61 Forsyth Street,
Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Phone: (404) 562-3570
FAX: (404) 562-3700
Baltimore, MD
FHWA Resource Center
10 S. Howard Street,
Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Phone: (410) 962-0093
FAX: (410) 962-3419
Lakewood, CO
FHWA Resource Center
12300 West Dakota Ave
Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3250
FAX: (720) 963-3232
Matteson, IL
FHWA Resource Center
One Prairie Office Center
4749 Lincoln Mall Drive – 6th Floor
Matteson, IL 60443
Phone: (708) 283-3500
FAX: (708) 283-3501
San Francisco, CA
FHWA Resource Center
201 Mission Street,
Suite 1700
San Francisco, CA 94105
Phone: (415) 744-3102
FAX: (415) 744-2620
   
Employee Information

Abu-Hejleh, Naser
Geotechnical Engineer Specialist

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3550
Fax: (708) 283-3501
naser.abu-hejleh@dot.gov

Actis, Craig
Project Management Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3242
Fax: (720) 963-3232
craig.actis@dot.gov

Albin, Richard
Safety Engineer

711 South Capitol Way Suite 501
Olympia, WA 98501
Ph: (360) 534-9312
Fax: (720) 963-3232
richard.albin@dot.gov

Allen, Jim
Safety and Geometric Design Engineer

4749 Lincoln Mal Drive
Springfield, IL 62703
Ph: (708) 283-3591
Fax: (708) 283-3501
jim.p.allen@dot.gov

Allred, Craig
Transportation Specialist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3236
Fax: (720) 963-3232
craig.allred@dot.gov

Alzamora, Daniel
Geotechnical Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3214
Fax: (720) 963-3232
daniel.alzamora@dot.gov

Amparano, Gene
Safety Engineer

901 Locust Street Room 466
Kansas City, MO 64106
Ph: (816) 329-3909
Fax: (816) 329-3910
gene.amparano@dot.gov

Anderson, Larry
Community Planner (SHRP2 Capacity Implementation Specialist)

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3268
Fax: (720) 963-3232
larry.anderson@dot.gov

Anderson, Scott
Geotechnical Technical Service Team Manager

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3244
Fax: (720) 963-3232
scott.anderson@dot.gov

Arasteh, Michael
Pavements and Materials Engineer

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-0678
Fax: (410) 962-3655
michael.arasteh@dot.gov

Aschenbrener, Timothy
Pavements and Materials Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3247
Fax: (720) 963-3232
timothy.aschenbrener@dot.gov

Atkins, Kenneth
Contract Administration & Proj. Mgmt Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3416
Fax: (720) 963-3232
kenneth.e.atkins@dot.gov

Ayers, Rob
Environmental Program Specialist

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3509
Fax: (708) 283-3501
rob.ayers@dot.gov

Banks, Teresa
Civil Rights Technical Service Team Manager

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3592
Fax: (404) 562-3700
teresa.banks@dot.gov

Beerman, Benjamin
Sr. Structural Engineer

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3930
Fax: (404) 562-3700
benjamin.beerman@dot.gov

Berger, Eric
Financial Program Specialist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3245
Fax: (720) 963-3232
eric.berger@dot.gov

Berna, Jeffrey
Environmental Program Specialist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3641
Fax:
jeffrey.berna@dot.gov

Betlyon, Brian
Community Planner

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-0086
Fax: (410) 962-3419
brian.betlyon@dot.gov

Black, Kevin
Air Quality Specialist

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-2177
Fax: (410) 962-3655
kevin.black@dot.gov

Blanding, Jerry
Innovative Contracting Engineer

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-2253
Fax: (410) 962-3655
jerry.blanding@dot.gov

Brown, Eric
Hydraulic Engineer

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-3743
Fax: (410) 962-4586
eric.brown2@dot.gov

Brown, Noni
Program Assistant

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-7965
Fax: (410) 952-3419
noni.brown@dot.gov

Burrows, Shay
Structures Technical Service Team Manager

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-6791
Fax: (410) 962-4586
shay.burrows@dot.gov

Byun, Joon
Air Quality Modeling Specialist

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-0069
Fax: (410) 962-3655
joon.byun@dot.gov

Callihan, Andrew
Financial Program Specialist

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3730
Fax: (404) 562-3700
andrew.callihan@dot.gov

Carl, Bob
Support Services Coordinator - Lakewood

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3211
Fax: (720) 963-3232
bob.carl@dot.gov

Christopher, Ed
Community Planner

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3534
Fax: (708) 283-3501
ed.christopher@dot.gov

Claggett, Michael
Air Quality Modeling Specialist

4001 Office Court Drive Suite 801
Santa Fe, NM 87507
Ph: (505) 820-2047
Fax: (505) 820-2040
michael.claggett@dot.gov

Collins, Bernetta
Resource Center Director

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3243
Fax: (720) 524-5275
bernetta.collins@dot.gov

Cooper, Stephen
SHRP2 Pavement Renewal Engineer

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-0629
Fax: (410) 962-3655
stephen.J.cooper@dot.gov

Currier, Chrisy
Realty Specialist (Part time)

300 East 8th Street
Austin, TX 78734
Ph: (512) 536-5931
Fax: (512) 536-5990
christina.currier@dot.gov

Curtis, Eddie
Traffic Management Specialist

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3920
Fax: (404) 562-3700
eddie.curtis@dot.gov

DeMarco, Matthew
SHRP2 Implementation Specialist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3520
Fax: (720) 963-3232
matthew.demarco@dot.gov

Denney, Richard
Operations Specialist

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-4796
Fax: (410) 962-4586
richard.denney@dot.gov

Dixon, Toney
Civil Rights Specialist

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-0634
Fax: (410) 962-3419
toney.dixon@dot.gov

Doctor, Mark
Safety and Design Engineer

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3732
Fax: (404) 562-3700
mark.doctor@dot.gov

Doyle, Greg
Construction Quality Engineer

55 Broadway 10th Floor
Cambridge, MA 02142
Ph: (617) 494-3279
Fax: (617) 494-2745
gregory.j.doyle@dot.gov

Dumbuya, Mohamed
Civil Rights Specialist

400 North 8th Street
Richmond, VA 23219
Ph: (804)-775-3339
Fax: (804) 775-3356
mohamed.dumbuya@dot.gov

Dvorak, Dennis
Senior Pavement and Materials Engineer

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3542
Fax: (708) 283-3501
dennis.dvorak@dot.gov

Eichner, Marlene
Program Assistant

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-1890
Fax: (410) 962-4586
marlene.eichner@dot.gov

Elkaissi, Jamal
Structural Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3272
Fax: (720) 963-3232
jamal.elkaissi@dot.gov

Elliott, Rob
Construction and Project Management Team Manager

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3941
Fax: (404) 562-3700
rob.elliott@dot.gov

Engstrom, David
Safety and Design Specialist

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3545
Fax: (708) 283-3501
david.engstrom@dot.gov

Eun, Peter
Safety Engineer

711 South Capitol Way Suite 501
Olympia, WA 98501
Ph: (360) 753-9551
Fax: (360) 753-9889
peter.eun@dot.gov

Ferron, Eric
Civil Engineer (Highway)

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3206
Fax: (720) 963-3232
eric.ferron@dot.gov

Fok, Edward
Transportation Technologies Specialist

201 Mission Street Suite 1700
San Francisco, CA 94105
Ph: (415) 744-0113
Fax: (415) 744-2620
edward.fok@dot.gov

Ghere, Dan
Acting Team Manager

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3557
Fax: (708) 283-3501
dan.ghere@dot.gov

Gleason, Stephanie
Program Management Specialist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3276
Fax: (720) 963-3232
stephanie,gleason@dot.gov

Gomez, Patrick
Civil Rights Specialist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3269
Fax: (720) 963-3232
patrick.gomez@dot.gov

Grachen, David
Team Leader / Lead Environmental Program Specialist

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3668
Fax: (404) 562-3700
david.grachen@dot.gov

Grate, Daniel
SHRP2 / ITS Specialist

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3912
Fax: (404) 562-3700
daniel.grate@dot.gov

Hafenstine, Dana
Finance Program Specialist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3217
Fax: (720) 963-3232
dana.hafenstine@dot.gov

Harman, Thomas
Pavement and Materials Technical Service Team Manager

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-0134
Fax: (410) 962-3655
tom.harman@dot.gov

Harris, Melvin
Program Assistant

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-2773
Fax: (410) 962-3419
melvin.harris@dot.gov

Harrison, Keith
Safety and Design Engineer

201 Mission Street Suite 1700
San Francisco, CA 94105
Ph: (415) 744-2657
Fax: (415) 744-2620
keith.harrison@dot.gov

Hasson, Patrick
Safety and Design Technical Service Team Manager

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3595
Fax: (708) 283-3501
patrick.hasson@dot.gov

Haugh, Tim
Environment Program Specialist (part time)

709 West 9th Room 851
Juneau, AK 99802
Ph: (907) 586-7430
Fax:
tim.haugh@dot.gov

Hayes, Janet
Civil Rights Specialist

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3579
Fax: (404) 562-3700
janet.hayes@dot.gov

Haynes, John
Transportation Specialist

2520 West 4700 South Suite 9A
Salt Lake City, UT 84129
Ph: (801) 955-3526
Fax:
john.haynes@dot.gov

Heishman, Paul
Air Quality Specialist

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-2362
Fax: (410) 962-4319
paul.heishman@dot.gov

Hogan, Scott
Hydraulics Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3742
Fax:
scott.hogan@dot.gov

Houk, Jeff
Air Quality Specialist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3203
Fax: (720) 963-3232
jeff.houk@dot.gov

Isebrands, Hillary
Safety Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3222
Fax: (720) 963-3232
hillary.isebrands@dot.gov

Jadun, Sonny
Structural Engineer

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3529
Fax: (708) 283-3501
sonny.judun@dot.gov

Jew, Nancy
Program Assistant

201 Mission Street Suite 1700
San Francisco, CA 94105
Ph: (415) 744-2639
Fax: (415) 744-2620
nancy.jew@dot.gov

Johnson, Daniel W.
Environmental Program Specialist

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-0702
Fax: (410) 962-3419
danw.johnson@dot.gov

Johnson, Judith
Marketing Specialist

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3682
Fax: (404) 562-3700
judith.johnson@dot.gov

Jones, Jocelyn
Community Planner

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-2486
Fax: (410) 962-3419
jocelyn.jones@dot.gov

Jones, Gregory
Traffic Management Specialist/Team Leader

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3906
Fax: (404) 562-3700
gregm.jones@dot.gov

Julian, Frank
Safety Engineer

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3689
Fax: (404) 562-3700
frank.julian@dot.gov

Jurado, Monica
Pavement and Materials Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3722
Fax: (720) 963-3232
monica.jurado@dot.gov

Kurtz, Susan
Financial Program Specialist

300 East 8th Street Room 826
Austin, TX 78701
Ph: (512) 536-5978
Fax: (512) 536-5990
susan.kurtz@dot.gov

Kuta, Bernie
Construction and Contract Administration Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3204
Fax: (720) 963-3232
bernie.kuta@dot.gov

Leonard, Mark
Structural Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3747
Fax: (720) 963-3232
mark.leonard@dot.gov

Lewis, Jeff
Team Leader - Construction and Contract Administration

650 Capitol Mall Suite 4-100
Sacramento, CA 95814
Ph: (916) 498-5035
Fax: (916) 498-5008
jeff.lewis@dot.gov

Majerus, Kimberly
Environmental Specialist (Biology/Ecology)

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-4346
Fax: (708) 283-3501
kimberly.majerus@dot.gov

Manceaux, Derrell
Sr. Structural Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3205
Fax: (720) 963-3232
derrell.manceaux@dot.gov

Martinez, Deborah
Program Assistant

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3539
Fax: (708) 283-3501
deborah.martinez@dot.gov

Maswoswe, Justice
Senior Geotechnical Engineer

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-2460
Fax: (410) 962-4586
justice.maswoswe@dot.gov

McAleer, Donna
Financial Program Specialist

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-2372
Fax: (410) 962-3655
donna.mcaleer@dot.gov

McCarthy, James
Traffic Operations Engineer

380 Jackson Street Suite 500
St. Paul, MN 55101
Ph: (651) 291-6112
Fax: (651) 291-6000
james.mccarthy@dot.gov

McFadden, John
Safety Engineer

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-0982
Fax: (410) 962-3419
John.McFadden@dot.gov

Mergenmeier, Andrew
Pavement and Materials Engineer

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-0091
Fax: (410) 962-3655
andy.mergenmeier@dot.gov

Merritt, George
Safety Engineer

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3911
Fax: (404) 562-3700
george.merritt@dot.gov

Miura, Derek
Community Planner

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 82028
Ph: (720) 963-3271
Fax:
derek.miura@dot.gov

Moody, Kevin
Ecologist

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3618
Fax: (404) 562-3700
kevin.moody@dot.gov

Moore, Keith
Environmental Program Specialist

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-0051
Fax: (410) 962-3419
keith.moore@dot.gov

Mueller, Steve
Pavement and Materials Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3213
Fax: (720) 963-3232
steve.mueller@dot.gov

Murphy, Ray
ITS Specialist

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3517
Fax:
ray.murphy@dot.gov

Mysore, Vidyadhara
Freight Analysis and Modeling Specialist

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3929
Fax:
vidyadhara.mysore@dot.gov

Nurmi, Cynthia
Hydraulic Engineer

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3908
Fax: (404) 562-3700
cynthia.nurmi@dot.gov

O'Donnell, Larry
Sr. Structural Engineer

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3502
Fax: (708) 283-3501
larry.o'donnell@dot.gov

Oloughlin, Robert
Air Quality Technical Service Team Manager

201 Mission Street Suite 1700
San Francisco, CA 94105
Ph: (415) 744-3823
Fax: (415) 744-2620
robert.oloughlin@dot.gov

Olson, Paul
ITS Specialist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3239
Fax: (720) 963-3232
paul.olson@dot.gov

Orthmeyer, Bob
Senior Pavement Engineer

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3533
Fax: (708) 283-3501
robert.orthmeyer@dot.gov

Palicka, Michele
Realty Specialist

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T100
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3918
Fax: (404) 562-3700
michele.palicka@dot.gov

Parker, Lisa
Support Services Coordinator - Baltimore

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-7971
Fax: (410) 962-3655
lisa.parker@dot.gov

Perez, Arturo
Financial Program Specialist

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60433
Ph: (708) 283-3511
Fax: (708) 283-3500
arturo.perez@dot.gov

Pihl, Eric
Modeling Technical Specialist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3219
Fax: (720) 963-3232
eric.pihl@dot.gov

Price, Nathaniel
ITS Operations Engineer

530 Center Street NE Suite 420
Salem, OR 97301
Ph: (503) 316-2566
Fax: (503) 399-5838
nathaniel.price@dot.gov

Randall, Lisa
Planning Technical Service Team Manager

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3209
Fax: (720) 963-3232
lisa.randall@dot.gov

Rivers, Benjamin
Geotechnical Engineer

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3926
Fax: (404) 562-3700
benjamin.rivers@dot.gov

Rizzo, Ralph
Community Planner

380 Westminster Mall Room 547
Providence, RI 02903
Ph: (401) 528-4548
Fax: (401) 528-4542
ralph.rizzo@dot.gov

Roberts, Michael
Air Quality Specialist

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3928
Fax: (404) 562-3700
michael.roberts@dot.gov

Roche, Jerry
Safety Engineer

105 6th Street
Ames, IA 50010
Ph: (515) 233-7323
Fax: (515) 233-7499
jerry.roche@dot.gov

Rodriguez, Luis
Senior Pavement and Materials Engineer

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3681
Fax: (404) 562-3700
luis.rodriguez@dot.gov

Rondinella, Mary Ann
Environmental Program Specialist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3207
Fax: (720) 963-3232
maryann.rondinella@dot.gov

Rucker, Yolanda
Program Assistant

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3673
Fax: (404) 562-3700
yolanda.rucker@dot.gov

Saad, Tom
Sr. Structural Engineer

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3521
Fax: (708) 283-3501
thomas.saad@dot.gov

Sagal, Joseph
Traffic Incident Management & Event Management Specialist

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21210
Ph: (410) 962-2298
Fax: (410) 962-3419
joseph.sagal@dot.gov

Siel, Barry
Senior Geotechnical Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3208
Fax: (720) 963-3232
barry.siel@dot.gov

Sinclair, Keith
Safety Engineer

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-3742
Fax: (410) 962-3419
keith.sinclair@dot.gov

Smith, Brian
Ecologist

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3553
Fax: (708) 283-3501
bsmith@dot.gov

Smith, Michael
Team Leader - Project Mgt Engineer

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3694
Fax: (404) 562-3700
michael.smith@dot.gov

Smith, Brandy
Financial Program Specialist

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3907
Fax: (404) 562-3700
brandy.smith@dot.gov

Smith, Lamar
Environment Technical Service Team Manager

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3210
Fax: (720) 963-3232
lamar.smith@dot.gov

Soden, Derek
Structural Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3235
Fax: (720) 963-3232
derek.soden@dot.gov

Stoermer, Stephanie
Environmental Program Specialist/Archeologist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3218
Fax: (720) 963-3232
Stephanie.Stoermer@dot.gov

Struve, Brooke
Safety and Design Engineer

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3270
Fax: (720) 963-3232
brooke.struve@dot.gov

Sturrock, James
ITS Operations Engineer

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3536
Fax: (708) 283-3501
james.sturrock@dot.gov

Suciu-Smith, Deborah
Environment Program Specialist / Archeologist

228 Walnut Street Room 508
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Ph: (717) 221-3785
Fax: (717) 221-3494
deborah.suciu.smith@dot.gov

Talbert-Jackson, Sandra
Civil Rights Specialist

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-0116
Fax: (410) 962-3419
sandy.talbert-jackson@dot.gov

Taylor, Timothy
Safety Engineer

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3560
Fax: (404) 562-3700
timothy.taylor@dot.gov

Thorne, Jim
Community Planner

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3538
Fax: (708) 283-3501
jim.thorne@dot.gov

Tingler, Susie
Management Assistant

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-3187
Fax:
susie.tingler@dot.gov

Townes, Douglas
Construction and Contract Administration Engineer

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3914
Fax: (404) 562-3700
douglas.townes@dot.gov

Tran, Chung
Transportation Operations Specialist/Team Leader

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3201
Fax: (720) 963-3232
chung.tran@dot.gov

Unkefer, David
Construction and Project Management Engineer

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3669
Fax: (404) 562-3700
david.unkefer@dot.gov

Van Peeters, William
Ecologist

201 Mission Street Suite 1700
San Francisco, CA 94105
Ph: (415) 744-0116
Fax: (415) 744-2660
william.vanpeeters@dot.gov

Vaughn, Rodney
Team Leader / Environmental Program Specialist

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3238
Fax: (720) 963-3232
rodney.vaughn@dot.gov

Volpe, Ralph
Freight Technology/Operations Specialist

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3637
Fax: (404) 562-3700
ralph.volpe@dot.gov

Wagner, Chris
Pavement and Materials Engineer

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3693
Fax: (404) 562-3700
christopher.wagner@dot.gov

Wainright, Marshall
Team Leader

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3692
Fax: (404) 562-3700
marshall.wainright@dot.gov

Waltz, Ruthanne
Program Assistant

12300 West Dakota Avenue Suite 340
Lakewood, CO 80228
Ph: (720) 963-3266
Fax: (720) 963-3232
ruthanne.waltz@dot.gov

Weisner, Kathryn
Construction and Project Management Engineer

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-2484
Fax: (410) 962-3419
kathryn.weisner@dot.gov

Wells, Geambro
Support Services Coordinator - Atlanta

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3919
Fax: (404) 562-3700
geambro.wells@dot.gov

Williams, Ben
Community Planner

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3671
Fax: (404) 562-3700
ben.williams@dot.gov

Williams, David
Environmental Specialist & SHRP-2 Coordinator

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph:
Fax:
david.williams@dot.gov

Wilson, Barbara
Program Assistant

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-3580
Fax: (708) 283-3501
barbara.wilson@dot.gov

Wong, Waider
Sr. Structural Engineer

10 South Howard Street Suite 4000
Baltimore, MD 21201
Ph: (410) 962-9252
Fax: (410) 962-4586
waider.wong@dot.gov

Wood, Ken
Traffic Operations Engineer

4749 Lincoln Mall Drive Suite 600
Matteson, IL 60443
Ph: (708) 283-4340
Fax: (708) 283-3501
ken.wood@dot.gov

Yanchik, Brian
Team Leader / Lead Ecologist

104 Spring Meadows Drive
Summerville, SC 29485
Ph: (443) 522-9446
Fax: (410) 962-3655
brian.yanchik@dot.gov

Zammit, Grant
Operations Technical Service Team Manager

61 Forsyth Street, SW Suite 17T26
Atlanta, GA 30303
Ph: (404) 562-3575
Fax: (404) 562-3700
grant.zammit@dot.gov

Return to top of page

FHWA Resource Center logo
yellow circle
CONTACT US
staff / phones

Technical Service Teams
Air Quality

Civil Rights

Construction & Project Mgmt

Environment

Finance Services

Geotechnical

Hydraulics

Operations

Pavement & Materials

Planning

Safety & Design

Structures

FHWA Logo

FHWA Home | Feedback
United States Department of Transportation · Federal Highway Administration