U.S. Department of Transportation
Federal Highway Administration
1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE
Washington, DC 20590
202-366-4000


Skip to content U.S. Department of Transportation/Federal Highway AdministrationU.S. Department of Transportation/Federal Highway Administration

Georgia Division

Home / About / Field Offices / Georgia Division

Points of Contact

PROGRAM

Primary Contact

Alternate

Accelerated Bridge Construction (ABC)
Leon Kim Dana Robbins
ADA - Americans with Disabilities Act Vanessa Ross William Farr
Advance Construction Melinda Roberson Veronica Johnson
Advanced Traffic Information Systems (ATIS) Greg Morris Dana Robbins
Advanced Traffic Monitoring Systems (ATMS) Greg Morris Dana Robbins
Air Quality and Conformity Andrew Edwards Steve Luxenberg
Air Quality Project Level Jennifer Giersch Chetna Dixon
Appalachian Development Highway Program Kendra Fly Melinda Roberson
Asset Management Latoya Jones David Painter
Bicycle/Pedestrian Planning Ann-Marie Day Andrew Edwards
Bridge Load-Rating Leon Kim Dana Robbins
Bridge Management System (NBIS) Leon Kim David Painter
Census/MPO Planning Boundaries Olivia Lewis Andrew Edwards
Climate Change Katy Allen Andrew Edwards
Civil Rights (External & Internal) Program Compliance Vanessa Ross William Farr
Coastal Management Plan Jennifer Giersch Katy Allen
Commercial Vehicle Size & Weight Dana Robbins David Painter
Community Impact Assessment Chetna Dixon Jennifer Giersch
Congestion Initiatives Steve Luxenberg William Farr
Construction Julio Nuñez Melinda Roberson
Data Collection (Traffic and Roadway Characteristics) Tamara Christion Andrew Edwards
DBE Program Compliance Vanessa Ross William Farr
Demonstration Research Projects Dana Robbins Steve Luxenberg
Disadvantaged Business Enterprise (DBE) Program Compliance Vanessa Ross William Farr
Emergency Relief Melinda Roberson Julio Nuñez
Emergency Preparedness Melinda Roberson Greg Morris
Engineering Stewardship & Oversight: District 1 and 4 Trevor Smart Melinda Roberson
Engineering Stewardship & Oversight: District 2 Julio Nuñez Melinda Roberson
Engineering Stewardship & Oversight: District 3 Kendra Fly Melinda Roberson
Engineering Stewardship & Oversight: District 5 and 6 Victor Dang Melinda Roberson
Engineering Stewardship & Oversight: District 7 Alvin Gutierrez Julio Nuñez
Environmental Stewardship & Oversight: Districts 2, 3 and 6 Chetna Dixon Katy Allen
Environmental Stewardship & Oversight: District 1, 5 and 7 Jennifer Giersch Katy Allen
Environmental Stewardship & Oversight: District 4 Katy Allen Katy Allen
Essential Fisheries Habitat Jennifer Giersch Katy Allen
Every Day Counts Kendra Fly Melinda Roberson
Financial Management Veronica Johnson Russell Wright
Forest Highway Program/Public Lands Trevor Smart Melinda Roberson
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) Requests Veronica Johnson William Farr
Freight Planning/Management Andrew Edwards Steve Luxenberg
Geotechnical Engineering Leon Kim Dana Robbins
High Occupancy Vehicle (HOV) Lanes Greg Morris Steve Luxenberg
High Occupancy Toll (HOT) Lanes Greg Morris Steve Luxenberg
High Risk Rural Road Program Greg Morris Dana Robbins
Highway Performance Monitoring System (HPMS) Tamara Christion Andrew Edwards
Highway Safety Improvement Program (HSIP) Greg Morris Dana Robbins
Hydraulics/Hydrology Leon Kim Dana Robbins
Intelligent Transportation System (ITS) Program Greg Morris Dana Robbins
Interchange Modification Requests (IJR/IMR) Victor Dang Melinda Roberson
Interstate Construction Trevor Smart Melinda Roberson
Labor Compliance Vanessa Ross William Farr
Land Use/Transportation Ann-Marie Day Andrew Edwards
Livability Ann-Marie Day Andrew Edwards
Local Public Agencies (LPA) Program Neosha Price
Melinda Roberson
Local Technical Assistance Program (LTAP) Greg Morris Dana Robbins
Long-Term Bridge Performance Program (LTBP) Leon Kim Dana Robbins
Major Projects - Project Management Plans, Financial Plans, etc. Alvin Gutierrez Melinda Roberson
Maintenance Kendra Fly Melinda Roberson
Marketing/Public Relations Campaigns (ITS, HOV, etc.) Greg Morris Dana Robbins
Materials David Painter Dana Robbins
Metropolitan Capacity Building Program Steve Luxenberg Andrew Edwards
MUTCD Greg Morris Dana Robbins
National Bridge Inventory (NBI) Leon Kim David Painter
National Bridge Inspection Standards (NBIS) Leon Kim David Painter
National Highway Institute (NHI) Vanessa Ross William Farr
National Highway System Tamara Christion Andrew Edwards
National Tunnel Inspection Standards (NTIS) Leon Kim Dana Robbins
Native American/Tribal Coordination Jennifer Giersch Katy Allen
NEPA and Metropolitan and Statewide Planning Linkage Steve Luxenberg Katy Allen
Noise Abatement Chetna Dixon Jennifer Giersch
OJT/Women in Construction Vanessa Ross William Farr
Operation Lifesaver Greg Morris Dana Robbins
Outdoor Advertising Neosha Price Melinda Roberson
Pavement Design David Painter Dana Robbins
Pavement Management System David Painter Latoya Jones
Pedestrian Facility Design Trevor Smart Greg Morris
Planning & Programming (LRTP, TIP, UPWP, etc.) for Atlanta, Gainesville, Dalton, Cartersville and Savannah Tamara Christion Andrew Edwards
Planning & Operations/ITS in Planning Andrew Edwards Greg Morris
Planning & Programming (LRTP,TIP,UPWP, etc.) for Albany, Brunswick, Columbus, Hinesville, and Rome Olivia Lewis Andrew Edwards
Planning & Programming (LRTP,TIP,UPWP, etc.) for Chattanooga, Augusta, Macon, Valdosta, Athens, and Warner Robins Ann-Marie Day Andrew Edwards
Program Quality Management Latoya Jones William Farr
Public Lands Highway Discretionary Program Tamara Christion Andrew Edwards
Public Private Partnerships Steve Luxenberg Veronica Johnson
Quality Acceptance/Quality Control (QA/QC) David Painter Dana Robbins
Railroad Grade Crossing Program Greg Morris Dana Robbins
Recreational Trails Jennifer Giersch Vacant
Recruiting Dana Robbins William Farr
Right-of-Way Policy, Procedures, and Certifications Neosha Price Melinda Roberson
Safety Projects/Section 402 Projects Greg Morris Dana Robbins
Safety Stewardship & Oversight Greg Morris Dana Robbins
Stewardship & Oversight Agreement Latoya Jones William Farr
Scenic Byways Katy Allen Katy Allen
Section 106 Coordination Jennifer Giersch Katy Allen
Section 4 (f) Coordination Jennifer Giersch Katy Allen
Section 404 Coordination Katy Allen Chetna Dixon
Section 6 (f) Coordination Jennifer Giersch Katy Allen
Section 7 Coordination Katy Allen Jennifer Giersch
Specifications Julio Nuñez Melinda Roberson
Standard Plans/Drawings Trevor Smart Melinda Roberson
State Legislation
Latoya Jones
William Farr
Statewide Transportation Improvement Program/Federal Planning Finding Olivia Lewis Andrew Edwards
Strategic Highway Network (STRAHNET) Tamara Christion Andrew Edwards
Strategic Highway Research Program (SHRP) 2
David Painter
Dana Robbins
Summer Transportation Institute Program Vanessa Ross William Farr
Technology Transfer Assistance Dana Robbins William Farr
Title VI/Environmental Justice Vanessa Ross Katy Allen
Traffic Incident Management (Atlanta TIME Task Force) Greg Morris Dana Robbins
Transportation Alternatives Program (TAP) Ann-Marie Day Andrew Edwards
Transportation Safety in Planning Olivia Lewis Greg Morris
Truck Parking Facilities Steve Luxenberg Andrew Edwards
U.S. Coast Guard Bridge Permit Leon Kim Dana Robbins
User Profile and Access Control System (UPACS) Veronica Johnson Russell Wright
Value Engineering Kendra Fly Melinda Roberson
Work Zone Traffic Control/Safety Greg Morris Victor Dang

 

Federal Highway Administration | 1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE | Washington, DC 20590 | 202-366-4000