FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION
OFFICE OF INFRASTRUCTURE
HIF-1 Conf. Rm. E75-302, Phone # 366-1536
HIF Conf. Rm. E73-102, Phone # 366-9610
HIF Conf. Rm. E75-302, Audio
Fax # 202-493-0099
E75-312 Tom Everett, Associate Administrator 202-366-0370
E76-322 Laura Lawndy, Team Leader, Mission Support 202-366-0102
E75-313 Cindy Rayman, Executive Admin. Assistant 202-366-0371
E76-338 Francine Shaw Whitson, Senior Advisor 202-366-8028
E76-327 Sharon Smith, Program Coordinator 202-366-1553
E76-104 Brittany Washington, Program Analyst 202-366-0392
E76-334 Richard Weingroff, Technical Writer 202-366-4856
Office of Program Administration
(HIPA-1) Fax 63988
E73-310 Peter Stephanos, Director 202-366-1324
E73-430 Shirley Howard 202-366-1324
Federal-Aid Programs Team (HIPA-10)
E73-304 Corey Bobba, Acting Team Leader 202-366-4652
Vacant
TX Div. Off. David Bartz 512-536-5906
Maria Drozd**
E73-445 Everett Matias 202-366-6454
E73-418 Greg Wolf 202-366-4655
Pre-Construction Team (HIPA-20)
E73-303 Robert Mooney, Team Leader 202-366-2221
Vacant
TX Div. Off. Elizabeth Hilton 512-536-5970
MI Div. Off. Julie Johnston 517-702-1826
IN Div. Off. Ken Leuderalbert 317-226-5351
OR Div. Off. John McAvoy 360-619-7591
Contract Administration Team (HIPA-30)
E73-311 Jerry Yakowenko, Team Leader 202-366-1562
E73-431 Jennifer Balis 202-493-7302
MN Div. Off. John Huyer 651-291-6111
E73-435 Edwin Okonkwo 202-366-1558
E73-437 Julie Trunk 202-366-4639
Stewardship and Oversight Team (HIPA-40)
E73-314 Firas Ibrahim 202-366-1564
E74-410 Peter Clark** 202-366-2025
E73-426 Neil Gaffney** 202-366-9949
CT Div. Off. Michelle Hilary** 860-494-7571
E73-431 Rob Hyman** 202-366-5843
E73-477 Sheila Masters 202-366-1557
WY Div. Off. Phil Pratt** 307-771-2951
MT Div. Off. Lloyd Rue 406-441-3906
HRD T-204/C Deborah Walker** 202-493-3068
NY Div. Off. Joan Walters** 518-431-8868
E73-412 Bob Wright 202-366-4630
Major Projects Team (HIPA-50)
E73-301 Ken Jacoby 202-366-1747
E73-422 Sajid Aftab 202-493-0334
E73-420 Ian Cavanaugh 202-366-4251
MO Div. Off. Pete Clogston 573-638-2607
E73-410 Carlos Figueroa 202-366-5266
E73-406 LaToya Johnson 202-366-0479

Office of Transportation Performance Management
(HIPM-1) Fax 202-493-2070
E73-306 Peter Stephanos, Director 202-366-1324
E73-455 Alberta Dean, Program Assistant 202-366-0327
Transportation Performance Management Programs (HIPM-10)
E73-302 Susanna Hughes-Reck, Team Leader 202-366-1548
E73-456 Bill Bolles 202-366-8027
E73-472 Chris Chang 202-366-4657
E73-470 Nathaniel Coley 202-366-2171
E73-113 Peter Doan 202-366-1569
KS Div. Off. Alexis Kuklenski 785-273-2642
E73-466 Vicki Miller 202-366-2173
E73-432 Michael Nesbitt 202-366-1179
E73-447 Melanie Rigney 202-366-4601
E73-436 Jon Schans 202-366-9071
Office of Bridges and Structures
(HIBS-1) Fax x63077
E75-318 Joey Hartmann, Director 202-366-4599
E75-105 Linda Baker, Program Support Assistant 202-366-4851
Structural Engineering Team (HIBS-10)
E75-320 Brian Kozy, Team Leader 202-493-0341
Vacant
E75-113 Bill Bergeson 202-366-4847
E75-336 Steve Ernst 202-366-4619
E75-115 Lubin Gao 202-366-4604
E75-109 Reggie Holt 202-366-4596
E75-113 Linh Warren 202-366-8501
E75-107 Dayi Wang 202-366-5604
Hydraulics and Geotechnical Team (HIBS-20)
E75-322 Joe Krolak, Team Leader 202-366-4611
E75-119 Brian Beucler 202-366-4598
E75-327 Michelle Cribbs 202-366-8792
E73-451 Dave Henderson 202-493-0520
E75-121 Minnie Long 202-366-8791
E73-123 Khalid Mohamed 202-366-0886
E75-328 Silas Nichols 202-366-1554
Structures Safety and Management Team (HIBS-30)
E75-324 Shay Burrows, Team Leader 202-366-4675
E75-314 Raj Ailaney 202-366-6749
E75-130 Doug Blades 202-366-4622
WA Div. Off. Barry Brecto 360-753-9556
E73-125 Derek Constable 202-366-4606
NC Div. Off. Tom Drda 919-747-7011
E75-127 Samantha Lubkin 202-366-1575
E75-123 Fernando Luna 202-366-4621
IL RC Jon Nekritz 708-283-3535
DE Div. Off. Dennis O'Shea 302-734-3609
E75-128 John Thiel 202-366-8795
E75-124 Semme Yilma 202-366-6712

Office of Asset Management, Pavements, and Construction
(HIAP) Fax 69981
E75-340 Hari Kalla, Director 202-366-5915
Pavement Design and Analysis Team (HIAP-10)
E75-333 Gina Ahlstrom 202-366-4612
E73-469 Heather Dylla 202-366-0120
IA Div. Off. Jim Grove* 515-294-5988
E73-105C Jagan Gudimettla* 202-366-1335
ME Div. Off. Mike Praul 207-512-4917
E73-444 Tom Yu 202-366-1198
Materials and Quality Assurance Team (HIAP-20)
E75-332 Vacant, Team Leader 202-366-1287
CO Div. Off. Timothy Aschenbrener 720-963-3247
E73-465 Matthew Corrigan 202-366-1549
E73-105E Mary Echeverria* 202-366-0484
E73-463 Amir Golalipour* 202-366-3982
E73-438 David Mensching 202-366-1286
E73-457 Chuck Paugh* 202-366-6640
E73-440 Sam Tyson 202-366-1326
E73-461 Jeff Withee 202-366-6429
Construction Management Team (HIAP-30)
E75-334 Connie Yew, Team Leader 202-366-1078
E73-471 Vacant 202-366-1576
E73-473 Romeo Garcia 202-366-1342
MI Div. Off. James Gray 517-702-1834
E73-429 Donna Harris* 202-366-7172
E73-446 Antonio Nieves 202-366-4597
E73-474 Chris Schneider 202-493-0551
Asset Management Team (HIAP-40)
E75-330 Stephen Gaj, Team Leader 202-366-1336
IA Div. Off. Max Grogg 515-233-7306
E73-462 Nastaran Saadatmand 202-366-1337
E73-458 Thomas Van 202-366-1341

* Contractor
** Intern/Rotational


Updated: 10/03/2017