Federal Highway Administration
Office of Infrastructure
Associate Administrator (HIF-1)
Richard Weingroff, E76-334 202-366-4856
Hari Kalla, Associate Administrator, E75-312 202-366-0370
Senior Advisor Team (HIF-10)
Wes Rutland-Brown, Remote 916-662-1564
Quintin Simmons, E73-447 202-366-8953
Marisela Tavarez, Remote 443-571-4933
Vacant,
Ann Hersey, Senior Advisor Team Leader, E76-338 202-366-8028

Other Contact Information
HIF-1 Conf. Rm. E75-302, Phone # 366-1536
HIF Conf. Rm. E73-102, Phone # 366-9610
HIF Conf. Rm. E75-302, Audio
Fax # 202-493-0099

Mission Support Team (HIF-20)
Andrea Atewologun*, E75-105 202-366-1324
Terreah Brown, E76-103 202-366-2411
Yavale Bryant, E76-109 202-366-4590
Remy Chappetta, E76-105 202-366-1616
Meikia Jackson*, E75-313 202-366-0371
Cindy Owens, Remote 850-553-2215
Cindy Rayman, E76-107 202-366-0371
Brandi Scott, E75-101 202-366-4054
Brittany Washington, E76-104 202-366-0392
Connie Womack*, E75-313 202-366-0371
Charlena Young, Remote 706-319-7833
Pamela McCormick, E76-332 202-366-1169
Amy Sullivan, Team Leader, Remote 617-835-9029
Office of Stewardship, Oversight and Management
(HISM-1)
Peter Stephanos, Director, E73-306 202-366-0027
Federal-Aid Programs Team (HISM-10)
Brenda Hernacki, HI Div. Office 808-541-2309
Katie Hulbert, WA Div. Office 202-809-4758
Laurel McGinley, E73-477 202-366-4654
Mahmmud Yousef, FL Div. Office (Orlando) 407-867-6433
Vacant,
Alex Appel, E73-303 202-366-4652
Transportation Performance Management Team (HISM-20)
Jennifer Brown, AZ Div. Office 602-382-8961
Daniel Fodera, Atlanta Fed. Bldg. 404-562-3672
Pamela Heimsness, TN Div. Office 615-695-4092
Susanna Reck, Team Leader, E73-302 202-366-1548
Asset Management Team (HISM-30)
Chris Chang, E73-472 202-366-4657
Tashia Clemons, E74-474 202-366-2171
Nelson Hoffman, Remote 202-578-2622
Jocelyn Jones, Remote 443-604-4894
Alexis Kuklenski, Remote 202-689-9229
Matthew Kunic, Remote 910-540-9728
Vicki Miller, E73-466 202-366-2173
Vidya Mysore, Remote 404-895-6215
Eileen Vaughan, Remote 502-783-0852
Vacant,
Vacant,
Mshadoni Smith-Jackson, E73-302 202-493-0839
Stewardship and Oversight Team (HISM-40)
Valeria Arocho, TX Div. Office 512-536-5958
David Bartz, Remote 512-417-5191
Jose Catalan, CT Div. Office 860-494-7562
Tony DeSimone, IN Div. Office 317-226-5307
Omar Elkassed, CA Div. Office 213-894-6718
Anne Luedders, Remote 720-963-3237
Steve Mills, Remote 502-682-3534
Gerius Patterson, Remote 470-423-1064
Nicholas Perna**, WI Div. Office 608-829-7516
Samantha Pratt, Senior Transportation Specialist, TX Div. Office 512-536-5964
Kurt Salmoiraghi, CT Div. Office 860-494-7561
Melinda Urban, CO Div. Office 720-963-3015
Ian Weibel, MI Div. Office 517-702-1833
Moises Marrero, Team Leader, Atlanta Fed. Bldg. 717-649-5418
Major Projects Team (HISM-50)
Sajid Aftab, E73-422 202-493-0334
John Burns, NY Div. Office 518-431-8875
Ian Cavanaugh, Remote 202-366-4251
Mark Clasgens, FL Div. Office - Orlando 407-867-6404
Pete Clogston, Remote 573-694-2672
Andrew DeTizio, FL Div. Office - Orlando 850-553-2241
Lismary Gavillan, CA Div. Office - Los Angeles 213-894-4597
Justin Ham, TX Div. Office 512-536-5954
Brett Jackson, TX Div. Office 512-536-5946
Kenneth Jacoby, Remote 202-836-3493
Adam Johnson, OH Div. Office 614-280-6843
Tarsem Lal, VA Div. Office 202-493-7036
Arvind Patel, E73-418 202-366-2598
Monica Pavlik, CO Div. Office 720-963-3012
Dave Platz, WI Div. Office 608-829-7509
Omar Qudus, CA Div. Office - Sacramento 916-498-5890
Andrew Smyth, TX Div. Office 512-536-5956
Marvin Williams, FL Div. Office - Orlando 213-629-8617
Josue Yambo, CA Div. Office - Los Angeles 213-894-5351
Chris Youngs, MI Div. Office 517-702-1839
Seema Javeri, Team Leader, E75-303 202-836-3554

Office of Bridges and Structures
(HIBS-1)
Joey Hartmann, Director, E75-318 202-366-4599
Structural Engineering Team (HIBS-10)
Vincent Chiarito, E75-123 202-366-4621
Calvin Chong, E75-117 202-366-4847
Lubin Gao, E75-115 202-366-4604
Reggie Holt, E75-336 202-366-4596
Jerry Shen, E75-109 202-366-4619
Dayi Wang, E75-107 202-366-5604
Linh Warren, E75-113 202-366-8501
Derek Soden, Team Leader, E75-320 202-493-0341
Hydraulics and Geotechnical Team (HIBS-20)
Susan Jones, E75-327 202-493-2139
Abhishek Kapoor, E75-335 202-366-8720
Silas Nichols, E76-328 202-366-1554
Daniel Sharar-Salgado, E75-121 202-366-8791
Paul Sharp, Remote 629-867-8384
Vacant,
Vacant,
Joe Krolak, Team Leader, E75-322 202-366-4611
Structures Safety and Management Team (HIBS-30)
Raj Ailaney, E75-314 202-366-6749
Doug Blades, E75-130 202-366-4622
Derek Constable, E73-125 202-366-4606
Romeo Garcia, Remote 651-286-9842
Mohamed Idrissi, E75-128 202-366-8795
Wendy McAbee, E75-122 202-366-5658
Semme Yilma, E75-124 202-366-6712
Khalid Mohamed, E75-328 202-366-0886
(HIBS-40)
Stephen Bartha, Remote 857-270-4250
Jeff Berg, WFL Div. Office 360-921-3870
Barry Brecto, Remote 360-280-2728
Jamauri Bryan**, E73-123 202-366-1557
Tom Drda, Remote 202-672-3358
Matthew Greer, Remote 720-517-4797
Nicholas Groves, E75-127 202-366-4675
Debbie Lehmann, Remote 512-571-3170
Dennis O'Shea, DE Div. Office 302-734-3609
Samantha Lubkin, Team Leader, E75-324 202-366-1575
Office of Preconstruction, Construction and Pavements
(HICP-1)
Brian Hogge, E73-340 334-399-0081
Preconstruction Team (HICP-10)
Chris Bruntz, KS Div. Office 785-273-2658
Elizabeth Hilton, Remote 202-924-8618
Julie Johnston, Remote 202-591-5858
John McAvoy, Remote 202-853-5593
Clayton Wellman, E73-443 202-366-4658
Robert Mooney, Team Leader, E73-304 202-366-2221
Contract Administration Team (HICP-20)
Jennifer Balis, E73-439 202-493-7302
Christina Currier, Remote 202-923-0986
Eva del Valle-Valentin, E73-448 202-366-1571
Jim DeSanto, Remote 614-357-8515
James Gray, Remote 703-509-3464
John Huyer, Remote 720-437-0515
Clark Martin, E73-412 703-235-0547
Antonio Nieves, E73-446 202-366-4597
Edwin Okonkwo, E73-435 202-366-1558
David Scott, Remote 651-318-5402
Vacant,
Pavement Materials Team (HICP-40)
Timothy Aschenbrener, CO Div. Office 720-963-3247
Josh Brinegar*, E73-105B 931-698-3135
Richard Duval, Remote 202-515-1030
Nelson Gibson, E73-440 202-366-1326
Jagan Gudimettla*, E73-105C 202-366-1335
Michael Huner*, E73-105D 202-366-6606
Leslie Myers, Remote 202-981-2875
Mike Praul, ME Div. Office 207-512-4917
Robert Spragg, E73-469 202-366-0120
Mark Swanlund, Remote 771-216-6047
Ram Kumar Veeraragavan*, E73-105E 202-366-0484
Gina Ahlstrom, Team Leader, E75-332 202-366-4612
Pavement Design and Performance Team (HICP-50)
Migdalia Carrion, PR Div. Office 787-771-2515
Brian Dobling, CO Div. Office 720-963-3032
Austin Jarrell**, Remote
Christy Poon-Atkins, Remote 678-517-5979
Thomas Van, E73-458 202-366-1341
Jeff Withee, E73-461 202-366-6429
Tom Yu, E73-444 202-366-1198
Yunpeng Zhao*, E73-463 202-366-3982
LaToya Johnson, Team Leader, E75-334 202-366-0479

* Contractor
** Intern/Rotational