Home | Extensions | SAFETEA | Senate | House | Conference | Press Releases | Related Links | Clocks
[…] "(r) EXECUTIVE OFFICE COMPLEX.--On October 1 of each fiscal year for fiscal years 2004 through 2009, the Secretary, after making the deductions authorized by subsections (a) and (f), shall set aside $2,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2004 through 2006, $14,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2007 and 2008, and $7,000,000 for fiscal year 2009 of the remaining funds authorized to be appropriated under subsection (b)(3) for the preferred option determined by a study for highway access near the Executive Office complex.".

(e) ALASKA HIGHWAY.--Section 104(b)(1)(A) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking "$18,800,000 for each of fiscal years 1998 through 2002 for the Alaska Highway" and substituting "$18,800,000 for each of fiscal years 2004 through 2009 for the Alaska Highway".

SEC. 1104. MINIMUM GUARANTEE. [Analysis]

Section 105 of title 23, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
"§ 105. Minimum guarantee