U.S. Department of Transportation
Federal Highway Administration
1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE
Washington, DC 20590
202-366-4000


Skip to content
FacebookYouTubeTwitterFlickrLinkedIn

Texas Division

Home / About / Field Offices / Texas Division

County Contact Information

County Code County District Area Engineer
1 Anderson Tyler Jerome, Jeffrey
3 Andrews Odessa Askaroff, Dilya
5 Angelina Lufkin Rumancik, Clarence
7 Aransas Corpus Christi Beeman, Thomas
9 Archer Wichita Falls Banerjee, Roopa
11 Armstrong Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
13 Atascosa San Antonio Guerra, Lisell
15 Austin Yoakum Guerra, Lisell
17 Bailey Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
19 Bandera San Antonio Guerra, Lisell
21 Bastrop Austin Rodriguez, Yamayra
23 Baylor Wichita Falls Banerjee, Roopa
25 Bee Corpus Christi Beeman, Thomas
27 Bell Waco Banerjee, Roopa
29 Bexar San Antonio Guerra, Lisell
31 Blanco Austin Rodriguez, Yamayra
33 Borden Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
35 Bosque Waco Banerjee, Roopa
37 Bowie Atlanta Jerome, Jeffrey
39 Brazoria Houston Rumancik, Clarence
41 Brazos Bryan Guerra, Lisell
43 Brewster El Paso Beeman, Thomas
45 Briscoe Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
47 Brooks Pharr Beeman, Thomas
49 Brown Brownwood Jerome, Jeffrey
51 Burleson Bryan Guerra, Lisell
53 Burnet Austin Rodriguez, Yamayra
55 Caldwell Austin Rodriguez, Yamayra
57 Calhoun Yoakum Guerra, Lisell
59 Callahan Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
61 Cameron Pharr Beeman, Thomas
63 Camp Atlanta Jerome, Jeffrey
65 Carson Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
67 Cass Atlanta Jerome, Jeffrey
69 Castro Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
71 Chambers Beaumont Rumancik, Clarence
73 Cherokee Tyler Jerome, Jeffrey
75 Childress Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
77 Clay Wichita Falls Banerjee, Roopa
79 Cochran Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
81 Coke San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
83 Coleman Brownwood Jerome, Jeffrey
85 Collin Dallas Patel, Ujval / Wilson, Anita
87 Collingsworth Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
89 Colorado Yoakum Guerra, Lisell
91 Comal San Antonio Guerra, Lisell
93 Comanche Brownwood Jerome, Jeffrey
95 Concho San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
97 Cooke Wichita Falls Banerjee, Roopa
99 Coryell Waco Banerjee, Roopa
101 Cottle Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
103 Crane Odessa Askaroff, Dilya
105 Crockett San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
107 Crosby Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
109 Culberson El Paso Beeman, Thomas
111 Dallam Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
113 Dallas Dallas Patel, Ujval / Wilson, Anita
115 Dawson Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
117 Deaf Smith Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
119 Delta Paris Patel, Ujval
121 Denton Dallas Patel, Ujval / Wilson, Anita
123 De Witt Yoakum Guerra, Lisell
125 Dickens Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
127 Dimmit Laredo Beeman, Thomas
129 Donley Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
131 Duval Laredo Beeman, Thomas
133 Eastland Brownwood Jerome, Jeffrey
135 Ector Odessa Askaroff, Dilya
137 Edwards San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
139 Ellis Dallas Patel, Ujval / Wilson, Anita
141 El Paso El Paso Beeman, Thomas
143 Erath Fort Worth Wilson, Anita
145 Falls Waco Banerjee, Roopa
147 Fannin Paris Patel, Ujval
149 Fayette Yoakum Guerra, Lisell
151 Fisher Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
153 Floyd Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
155 Foard Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
157 Fort Bend Houston Rumancik, Clarence
159 Franklin Paris Patel, Ujval
161 Freestone Bryan Guerra, Lisell
163 Frio San Antonio Guerra, Lisell
165 Gaines Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
167 Galveston Houston Rumancik, Clarence
169 Garza Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
171 Gillespie Austin Rodriguez, Yamayra
173 Glasscock San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
175 Goliad Corpus Christi Beeman, Thomas
177 Gonzales Yoakum Guerra, Lisell
179 Gray Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
181 Grayson Paris Patel, Ujval
183 Gregg Tyler Jerome, Jeffrey
185 Grimes Bryan Guerra, Lisell
187 Guadalupe San Antonio Guerra, Lisell
189 Hale Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
191 Hall Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
193 Hamilton Waco Banerjee, Roopa
195 Hansford Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
197 Hardeman Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
199 Hardin Beaumont Rumancik, Clarence
201 Harris Houston Rumancik, Clarence
203 Harrison Atlanta Jerome, Jeffrey
205 Hartley Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
207 Haskell Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
209 Hays Austin Rodriguez, Yamayra
211 Hemphill Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
213 Henderson Tyler Jerome, Jeffrey
215 Hidalgo Pharr Beeman, Thomas
217 Hill Waco Banerjee, Roopa
219 Hockley Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
221 Hood Fort Worth Wilson, Anita
223 Hopkins Paris Patel, Ujval
225 Houston Lufkin Rumancik, Clarence
227 Howard Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
229 Hudspeth El Paso Beeman, Thomas
231 Hunt Paris Patel, Ujval
233 Hutchinson Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
235 Irion San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
237 Jack Fort Worth Wilson, Anita
239 Jackson Yoakum Guerra, Lisell
241 Jasper Beaumont Rumancik, Clarence
243 Jeff Davis El Paso Beeman, Thomas
245 Jefferson Beaumont Rumancik, Clarence
247 Jim Hogg Pharr Beeman, Thomas
249 Jim Wells Corpus Christi Beeman, Thomas
251 Johnson Fort Worth Wilson, Anita
253 Jones Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
255 Karnes Corpus Christi Beeman, Thomas
257 Kaufman Dallas Patel, Ujval / Wilson, Anita
259 Kendall San Antonio Guerra, Lisell
261 Kenedy Pharr Beeman, Thomas
263 Kent Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
265 Kerr San Antonio Guerra, Lisell
267 Kimble San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
269 King Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
271 Kinney Laredo Beeman, Thomas
273 Kleberg Corpus Christi Beeman, Thomas
275 Knox Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
277 Lamar Paris Patel, Ujval
279 Lamb Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
281 Lampassas Brownwood Jerome, Jeffrey
283 La Salle Laredo Beeman, Thomas
285 Lavaca Yoakum Guerra, Lisell
287 Lee Austin Rodriguez, Yamayra
289 Leon Bryan Guerra, Lisell
291 Liberty Beaumont Rumancik, Clarence
293 Limestone Waco Banerjee, Roopa
295 Lipscomb Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
297 Live Oak Corpus Christi Beeman, Thomas
299 Llano Austin Rodriguez, Yamayra
301 Loving Odessa Askaroff, Dilya
303 Lubbock Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
305 Lynn Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
307 McCulloch Brownwood Jerome, Jeffrey
309 Mclennan Waco Banerjee, Roopa
311 Mcmullen San Antonio Guerra, Lisell
313 Madison Bryan Guerra, Lisell
315 Marion Atlanta Jerome, Jeffrey
317 Martin Odessa Askaroff, Dilya
319 Mason Austin Rodriguez, Yamayra
321 Matagorda Yoakum Guerra, Lisell
323 Maverick Laredo Beeman, Thomas
325 Medina San Antonio Guerra, Lisell
327 Menard San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
329 Midland Odessa Askaroff, Dilya
331 Milam Bryan Guerra, Lisell
333 Mills Brownwood Jerome, Jeffrey
335 Mitchell Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
337 Montague Wichita Falls Banerjee, Roopa
339 Montgomery Houston Rumancik, Clarence
341 Moore Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
343 Morris Atlanta Jerome, Jeffrey
345 Motley Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
347 Nacogdoches Lufkin Rumancik, Clarence
349 Navarro Dallas Patel, Ujval / Wilson
351 Newton Beaumont Rumancik, Clarence
353 Nolan Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
355 Nueces Corpus Christi Beeman, Thomas
357 Ochiltree Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
359 Oldham Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
361 Orange Beaumont Rumancik, Clarence
363 Palo Pinto Fort Worth Wilson, Anita
365 Panola Atlanta Jerome, Jeffrey
367 Parker Fort Worth Wilson, Anita
369 Parmer Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
371 Pecos Odessa Askaroff, Dilya
373 Polk Lufkin Rumancik, Clarence
375 Potter Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
377 Presidio El Paso Beeman, Thomas
379 Rains Paris Patel, Ujval
381 Randall Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
383 Reagan San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
385 Real San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
387 Red River Paris Patel, Ujval
389 Reeves Odessa Askaroff, Dilya
391 Refugio Corpus Christi Beeman, Thomas
393 Roberts Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
395 Robertson Bryan Guerra, Lisell
397 Rockwall Dallas Patel, Ujval / Wilson, Anita
399 Runnels San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
401 Rusk Tyler Jerome, Jeffrey
403 Sabine Lufkin Rumancik, Clarence
405 San Augustine Lufkin Rumancik, Clarence
407 San Jacinto Lufkin Rumancik, Clarence
409 San Patricio Corpus Christi Beeman, Thomas
411 San Saba Brownwood Jerome, Jeffrey
413 Schleicher San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
415 Scurry Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
417 Shackelford Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
419 Shelby Lufkin Rumancik, Clarence
421 Sherman Amarillo Rodriguez, Yamayra
423 Smith Tyler Jerome, Jeffrey
425 Somervell Fort Worth Wilson, Anita
427 Starr Pharr Beeman, Thomas
429 Stephens Brownwood Jerome, Jeffrey
431 Sterling San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
433 Stonewall Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
435 Sutton San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
437 Swisher Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
439 Tarrant Fort Worth Wilson, Anita
441 Taylor Abilene Banerjee, Roopa
443 Terrell Odessa Askaroff, Dilya
445 Terry Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
447 Throckmorton Wichita Falls Banerjee, Roopa
449 Titus Atlanta Jerome, Jeffrey
451 Tom Green San Angelo Askaroff, Dilya
453 Travis Austin Rodriguez, Yamayra
455 Trinity Lufkin Rumancik, Clarence
457 Tyler Beaumont Jerome, Jeffrey
459 Upshur Atlanta Jerome, Jeffrey
461 Upton Odessa Askaroff, Dilya
463 Uvalde San Antonio Guerra, Lisell
465 Val Verde Laredo Beeman, Thomas
467 Van Zandt Tyler Jerome, Jeffrey
469 Victoria Yoakum Guerra, Lisell
471 Walker Bryan Guerra, Lisell
473 Waller Houston Rumancik, Clarence
475 Ward Odessa Askaroff, Dilya
477 Washington Bryan Guerra, Lisell
479 Webb Laredo Beeman, Thomas
481 Wharton Yoakum Guerra, Lisell
483 Wheeler Childress Rodriguez, Yamayra
485 Wichita Wichita Falls Banerjee, Roopa
487 Wilbarger Wichita Falls Banerjee, Roopa
489 Willacy Pharr Beeman, Thomas
491 Williamson Austin Rodriguez, Yamayra
193 Wilson San Antonio Guerra, Lisell
495 Winkler Odessa Askaroff, Dilya
497 Wise Fort Worth Wilson, Anita
499 Wood Tyler Jerome, Jeffrey
501 Yoakum Lubbock Askaroff, Dilya
503 Young Wichita Falls Banerjee, Roopa
505 Zapata Pharr Beeman, Thomas
507 Zavala Laredo Beeman, Thomas

 


Best for printing: county_contact_info.pdf (111 KB)

To view PDF files, you can use the Acrobat® Reader®.

Page last modified on May 2, 2018
Federal Highway Administration | 1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE | Washington, DC 20590 | 202-366-4000